Keyword Search

  1. Building Photo - Park Silverada
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Silverada

    2000 Silverada Blvd, Reno, NV 89512
    (775) 993-0179
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,245+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $1,370
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,370

    Wedekind Apartments

    2300 Wedekind Rd, Reno, NV 89512
    (775) 204-0442
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,580+
    3 BEDS
    $2,145+
    Plus Fees

    2300 West

    2300 Harvard Way, Reno, NV 89502
    (775) 414-9390
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,049+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,560
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,560

    The Onyx at 695

    695 W 3rd St, Reno, NV 89503
    (775) 993-1697
  5. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,790
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,790
    - 12 Month Lease

    Northwind Apartments

    1680 Sky Mountain Dr, Reno, NV 89523
    (775) 993-5780
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $776+
    3 BEDS
    $846+
    4 BEDS
    $766+
    5 BEDS
    $706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$639 - $1,009
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$706 - $1,036
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Republic

    1550 Evans Ave, Reno, NV 89512
    (775) 414-9569
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,503
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,503 - $1,579
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $1,579

    Siegel Suites Virginian

    140 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89501
    (775) 204-7641
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,582
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $1,644
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $1,644

    Siegel Suites 7th Street

    701 E 7th St, Reno, NV 89512
    (775) 204-7816
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,406
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,406 - $1,492
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $1,492

    Siegel Suites Nevadan

    133 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89501
    (775) 414-9265
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,167+
    2 BEDS
    $1,569+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $1,569
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $1,569

    The Aurora Apartments

    1080-1098 Rock Blvd, Sparks, NV 89431
    (775) 414-6603
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,666
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,666

    Siegel Suites Sparks

    1225 Victorian Ave, Sparks, NV 89431
    (775) 414-6884
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,293+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,143 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,293 - $1,900

    The Hub @ Oddie

    1835 Oddie Blvd, Sparks, NV 89431
    (775) 414-9660
  13. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,056
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,949
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,056

    750 Fire Wheel Dr

    750 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  14. Loft Kitchen and Balcony - Cal Ave
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $1,995

    Cal Ave

    422 California Ave, Reno, NV 89509
  15. Building Photo - SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE
    2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,421+
    3 BEDS
    $1,636+
    4 BEDS
    $1,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,421 - $1,822
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $1,822

    SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE

    1205 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,770+
    2 BEDS
    $2,070+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $3,253
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,324
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison

    2450 Valley Rd, Reno, NV 89512
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,475
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,475

    Peaks at the Park

    950 Nutmeg Pl, Reno, NV 89502
  18. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,421+
    3 BEDS
    $1,636+
    4 BEDS
    $1,822+
    Plus Fees

    Ridgeview by Vintage

    4050 Gardella Ave, Reno, NV 89512
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,650
    - 1 Month Lease

    The Loft Apartments

    3660 Grant Dr, Reno, NV 89509
  20. Building Photo - 2496 Wolf Willow Ct
    Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,326
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,219
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,326

    2496 Wolf Willow Ct

    2496 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  21. Building Photo - 737 Fire Wheel Dr
    Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,266
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,159
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,266

    737 Fire Wheel Dr

    737 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  22. Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,296
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,189
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,296

    727 Fire Wheel Dr

    727 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  23. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,156

    2456 Wolf Willow Ct

    2456 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  24. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,156

    2436 Wolf Willow Ct

    2436 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  25. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,156

    760 Fire Wheel Dr

    760 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  26. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,286
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,179
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,286

    762 Desert Sage Ct

    762 Desert Sage Ct, Golden Valley, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  27. Building Photo - Ascent on Steamboat
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,604 - $2,154
    Required Monthly Fees$146 - $166
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $2,320

    Ascent on Steamboat

    3300 Skyline Blvd, Reno, NV 89509
  28. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,604+
    2 BEDS
    $1,754+
    3 BEDS
    $2,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,554
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,604 - $2,479

    Canyon's Edge Apartments

    6500 Sharlands Ave, Reno, NV 89523
  29. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $1,836+
    2 BEDS
    $2,186+
    3 BEDS
    $2,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,710 - $4,380
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $3,066

    Palomino

    1160 Damonte Ranch Pky, Reno, NV 89521
  30. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    Plus Fees

    Linden Apartments

    400 Linden St, Reno, NV 89502
  31. Building Photo - Patton Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Plus Fees

    Patton Apartments

    200-2420-31 Patton Dr, Reno, NV 89512
  32. Building Photo - Riley Apartments
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,350
    Plus Fees

    Riley Apartments

    1450 Riley Ave, Reno, NV 89502
Showing 42 of 89 results, Page 2 of 3

Living & Renting in Reno

Reno at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,507
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Reno
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Reno

Renting in Reno

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Reno

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
245 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
12 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
396 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
275 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,741 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
957 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,027 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
921 Students