Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,706+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,301 - $2,066
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $2,136
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fountainhouse at Victorian Square

    1400 Avenue Of The Oaks, Sparks, NV 89431
    (775) 414-9294
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,645+
    1 BED
    $1,836+
    2 BEDS
    $2,223+
    3 BEDS
    $2,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,728
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $2,769

    Double R

    9200 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 414-9459
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,935+
    2 BEDS
    $2,304+
    3 BEDS
    $2,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $4,487
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,935 - $2,938

    Inova

    14001 Summit Sierra Blvd, Reno, NV 89511
    (775) 414-7233
  4. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,882+
    4 BEDS
    $2,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,630 - $2,804
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $2,969

    Aspen Vista at Anchor Pointe

    548 Aurora View Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 414-9410
  5. Price Drop. $275 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,883+
    1 BED
    $2,013+
    2 BEDS
    $2,794+
    3 BEDS
    $3,621+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $3,595
    Required Monthly Fees$88 - $96
    Total Monthly Price$1,883 - $3,691

    Atwood at RED

    2060 Experience Ave, Reno, NV 89502
    (775) 451-2934
  6. 1 BED
    $1,947+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,784 - $7,100
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,947 - $2,634

    Aspen Ridge Apartments

    1555 Ridgeview Dr, Reno, NV 89519
    (571) 281-4053
  7. 1 BED
    $2,052+
    2 BEDS
    $2,284+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,747 - $4,685
    Required Monthly Fees$305
    Total Monthly Price$2,052 - $2,625

    Veridian at South Meadows

    1001 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 204-3288
  8. 1 BED
    $2,151+
    2 BEDS
    $2,406+
    3 BEDS
    $3,011+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,049 - $2,950
    Required Monthly Fees$102 - $113
    Total Monthly Price$2,151 - $3,057

    Harvest at Damonte Ranch

    1851 Steamboat Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 204-5401
  9. 2 BEDS
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,883
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Total Monthly Price$2,995

    Esprit

    11800 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 800-4847
  10. 1 BED
    $2,080+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    3 BEDS
    $2,848+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,983 - $2,745
    Required Monthly Fees$97 - $103
    Total Monthly Price$2,080 - $2,848

    Indigo Apartments

    11165 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 414-9992
  11. 1 BED
    $2,226+
    2 BEDS
    $2,481+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125 - $2,461
    Required Monthly Fees$101 - $105
    Total Monthly Price$2,226 - $2,566

    Latitude 39

    9870 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 204-3144
  12. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,060+
    3 BEDS
    $800+
    4 BEDS
    $695+
    5 BEDS
    $775+
    Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease

    Fifteen51

    1551 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89503
    (775) 414-9367
  13. Loft Kitchen and Balcony - Cal Ave
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $1,995

    Cal Ave

    422 California Ave, Reno, NV 89509
  14. Building Photo - The Edison
    Price Drop. $704 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $3,188
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $3,259
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison

    2450 Valley Rd, Reno, NV 89512
  15. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $6,948
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,601
    Required Monthly Fees$347
    Total Monthly Price$6,948

    629 Tarn Way Unit SI ID1250767P

    629 Tarn Way, Reno, NV 89503
  16. Building Photo - 1036 Litch Ct
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,791
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,597
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Total Monthly Price$3,791

    1036 Litch Ct Unit SI ID1250762P

    1036 Litch Ct, Reno, NV 89509
  17. Building Photo - 50 N Sierra St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    50 N Sierra St Unit 601

    50 N Sierra St, Reno, NV 89501
Showing 42 of 43 results, Page 1 of 2

Reno at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,507
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Reno
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Reno

Reno, NV Luxury Apartments for Rent

Browse 43 luxury apartments for rent in Reno and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. Reno, NV luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.

When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in Reno offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.