Keyword Search

  1. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,499
    - 1 Month Lease

    Heritage Pointe Apartments

    532 College Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    (725) 696-9386
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    3 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,844 - $3,948
    Required Monthly Fees$381
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,225 - $2,570
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

    540 W Horizon Ridge Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
    (877) 607-8524
  3. Building Photo - Boulder Pointe
    2 BEDS
    $1,331+
    3 BEDS
    $1,541+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Boulder Pointe

    993 Equestrian Dr, Henderson, NV 89002
  4. Building Photo - Oceanside Apartments
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Plus Fees - 13 Month Lease

    Oceanside Apartments

    339 Tin St, Henderson, NV 89015
  5. 1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $1,865+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Big Horn at Black Mountain

    231 W Horizon Ridge Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
  6. Building Photo - 456 Wright Way
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,040
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$3,060

    456 Wright Way

    456 Wright Way, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  7. Building Photo - 520 Arrowhead Trail
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,590
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,590

    520 Arrowhead Trail Unit 924

    520 Arrowhead Trail, Henderson, NV 89015
  8. Building Photo - 680 Marlberry Pl
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,075

    680 Marlberry Pl

    680 Marlberry Pl, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  9. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,205

    698 Blooming Sage Ct

    698 Blooming Sage Ct, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  10. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,325
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,345

    639 Marlberry Pl

    639 Marlberry Pl, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  11. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,635
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,615
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,635

    682 Covina Dr

    682 Covina Dr, Henderson, NV 89002
    (833) 252-8444
  12. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,156

    709 Honeybee Ct

    709 Honeybee Ct, Henderson, NV 89002
    (702) 941-6973
  13. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,055

    227 Autumn Ct

    227 Autumn Ct, Henderson, NV 89002
    (844) 200-4403
  14. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    985 Blue Lantern Dr

    985 Blue Lantern Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    (844) 200-4403
  15. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,365
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,365
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,365

    710 Breezy Ridge Dr

    710 Breezy Ridge Dr, Henderson, NV 89002
    (833) 736-8264
  16. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,120
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,120

    296 Sweet Sugar Pine Dr

    296 Sweet Sugar Pine Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  17. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,115

    123 Hexham Dr

    123 Hexham Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  18. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,780
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,760
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,780

    164 White Butte St

    164 White Butte St, Henderson, NV 89012
    (833) 252-8444
  19. Building Photo - 247 Oliver Peak Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800
    - 3 Month Lease

    247 Oliver Peak Ave Unit A

    247 Oliver Peak Ave, Henderson, NV 89015
  20. Building Photo - 520 Arrowhead Trl
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    520 Arrowhead Trl Unit 512

    520 Arrowhead Trl, Henderson, NV 89015
  21. Building Photo - 520 Arrowhead Trail
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    520 Arrowhead Trail

    520 Arrowhead Trail, Henderson, NV 89015
  22. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    Stylish Two-Story with Modern Touches!

    287 Rain Quail Wy, Henderson, NV 89012
  23. 2 BEDS
    Call for Rent

    235 Zinc St

    235 Zinc St, Henderson, NV 89015
  24. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,013
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,013
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,013

    211 Zinc St

    211 Zinc St, Henderson, NV 89015
  25. 1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,393 - $2,660
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,959

    Madison at Black Mountain

    640 E Horizon Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

Henderson at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,643
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Henderson
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Henderson

Black Mountain Neighborhood in Henderson, NV

If you’re looking for apartments in Black Mountain, Henderson, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Black Mountain, one of these 31 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.

Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.

If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your Black Mountain apartment.