Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Black Mountain with a Garage

54 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,499
    - 1 Month Lease

    Heritage Pointe Apartments

    532 College Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    (725) 696-9386
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    3 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,844 - $3,948
    Required Monthly Fees$381
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,225 - $2,570
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

    540 W Horizon Ridge Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
    (877) 607-8524
  3. Building Photo - Big Horn at Black Mountain
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $1,865+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Big Horn at Black Mountain

    231 W Horizon Ridge Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
  4. Building Photo - 456 Wright Way
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,040
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$3,060

    456 Wright Way

    456 Wright Way, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  5. Building Photo - 680 Marlberry Pl
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,075

    680 Marlberry Pl

    680 Marlberry Pl, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  6. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,205

    698 Blooming Sage Ct

    698 Blooming Sage Ct, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  7. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,156

    709 Honeybee Ct

    709 Honeybee Ct, Henderson, NV 89002
    (702) 941-6973
  8. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,365
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,365
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,365

    710 Breezy Ridge Dr

    710 Breezy Ridge Dr, Henderson, NV 89002
    (833) 736-8264
  9. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,115

    123 Hexham Dr

    123 Hexham Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  10. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,780
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,760
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,780

    164 White Butte St

    164 White Butte St, Henderson, NV 89012
    (833) 252-8444
  11. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,120
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,120

    296 Sweet Sugar Pine Dr

    296 Sweet Sugar Pine Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    (833) 252-8444
  12. Building Photo - 247 Oliver Peak Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800
    - 3 Month Lease

    247 Oliver Peak Ave Unit A

    247 Oliver Peak Ave, Henderson, NV 89015

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Henderson at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,643
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Henderson
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Henderson

Black Mountain Neighborhood in Henderson, NV

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Black Mountain will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.