Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Black Mountain

55 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,499
    - 1 Month Lease

    Heritage Pointe Apartments

    532 College Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    (725) 696-9386
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,335
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,954 - $3,948
    Required Monthly Fees$381
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,335 - $2,570
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

    540 W Horizon Ridge Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
    (877) 607-8524
  3. Building Photo - Boulder Pointe
    2 BEDS
    $1,331
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Boulder Pointe

    993 Equestrian Dr, Henderson, NV 89002
  4. Building Photo - Oceanside Apartments
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Plus Fees - 13 Month Lease

    Oceanside Apartments

    339 Tin St, Henderson, NV 89015
  5. Building Photo - 520 Arrowhead Trail
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,590
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,590

    520 Arrowhead Trail Unit 924

    520 Arrowhead Trail, Henderson, NV 89015
  6. Building Photo - 520 Arrowhead Trl
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    520 Arrowhead Trl Unit 512

    520 Arrowhead Trl, Henderson, NV 89015
  7. Building Photo - 520 Arrowhead Trail
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    520 Arrowhead Trail

    520 Arrowhead Trail, Henderson, NV 89015
  8. 2 BEDS
    $1,767
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,741 - $2,278
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,767

    Madison at Black Mountain

    640 E Horizon Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Henderson at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,643
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Henderson
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Henderson

Black Mountain Neighborhood in Henderson, NV

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Black Mountain. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Black Mountain.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 12 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Henderson