Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

7,562 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 1111 3rd Ave S
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $3,730
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,549
    Required Monthly Fees$181
    Total Monthly Price$3,730

    1111 3rd Ave S Unit SI ID1511918P

    1111 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  2. Building Photo - 1111 3rd Ave S
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $3,274
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,118
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Total Monthly Price$3,274

    1111 3rd Ave S Unit SI ID1511914P

    1111 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  3. Building Photo - 616 Washington Ave S
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $4,560
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,338
    Required Monthly Fees$222
    Total Monthly Price$4,560

    616 Washington Ave S Unit SI ID1014643P

    616 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  4. Building Photo - 616 Washington Ave S
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $5,099
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,851
    Required Monthly Fees$248
    Total Monthly Price$5,099

    616 Washington Ave S Unit SI ID1014635P

    616 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  5. Building Photo - 3820 Jackson St NE
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,824
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,824

    3820 Jackson St NE

    3820 Jackson St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421
    (612) 688-6274
  6. Building Photo - 3848 Major Ave N
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,674
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,674

    3848 Major Ave N

    3848 Major Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (612) 688-6274
  7. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,176
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,119
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,176

    7317 Clinton Ave

    7317 Clinton Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55423
    (651) 409-5870
  8. Building Photo - 7333 Harriet Ave
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,006
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,949
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,006

    7333 Harriet Ave

    7333 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55423
    (651) 409-5870
  9. Building Photo - 3401 75th Ave N
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,806
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,749
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,806

    3401 75th Ave N

    3401 75th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (651) 409-5870
  10. 5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,086
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,029
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,086

    4010 Monroe St NE

    4010 Monroe St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421
    (651) 409-5870
  11. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,106
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,106

    6200 74th Ave N

    6200 74th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (651) 409-5870
  12. 5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,356
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,299
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,356

    3809 Hampshire Ave N

    3809 Hampshire Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427
    (651) 409-5870
  13. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,030
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$3,030

    8008 Colorado Ave N

    8008 Colorado Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (888) 990-4684
  14. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$2,430

    5613 27th Ave S

    5613 27th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (888) 990-4684
  15. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,930
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$2,930

    6109 81st Ave N

    6109 81st Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (888) 990-4684
  16. Building Photo - 4511 Snelling Ave
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,630
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$2,630

    4511 Snelling Ave

    4511 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (888) 990-4684
  17. Building Photo - 8641 N Girard Ave
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,730
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$2,730

    8641 N Girard Ave

    8641 N Girard Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55444
    (888) 990-4684
  18. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$2,580

    5724 24th Ave S

    5724 24th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (888) 990-4684
  19. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,710
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$2,710

    7228 Harriet Ave

    7228 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55423
    (888) 990-4684
  20. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,460
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$2,595

    2948 France Ave N

    2948 France Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (888) 990-4684
  21. Building Photo - 9300 Chicago Ave
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,915
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$3,050

    9300 Chicago Ave

    9300 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55420
    (888) 990-4684
Showing 42 of 629 results, Page 9 of 15

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters