Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown West
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $515 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,593Base Rent$2,575 - $3,560Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,593
4Marq
400 Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,238Base Rent$3,222 - $6,922Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,238 - $3,653
365 Nicollet
365 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,543Base Rent$2,535 - $4,420Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,543 - $2,988
The Grand Mill District
313 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,932Base Rent$2,861 - $6,431Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$2,932 - $3,672
270 Hennepin
270 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55402 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,658Base Rent$2,650 - $5,220Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,658 - $3,648
Maverick
120 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
-
Price Drop. $665 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,980Base Rent$2,980 - $7,095Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,980 - $4,995
NIC on 5th
465 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
1 Month Free -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,643Base Rent$1,638Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,643- 12 Month LeaseMill City Quarter
300 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,720Base Rent$2,720Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,720- 12 Month Lease1225 Lasalle Ave Unit 1404
1225 Lasalle Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,075Base Rent$2,075Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,075- 12 Month Lease121 Washington Ave S Unit 440
121 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$4,999Base Rent$4,999Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,999497 S Marquette Ave Unit 2307
497 S Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,250Base Rent$3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,250497 S Marquette Ave Unit 1712
497 S Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 4 BATHS$10,500Base Rent$10,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$10,500
201 S 11th St Unit 2500
201 S 11th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,848Base Rent$3,840 - $4,985Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,848 - $3,898222 Hennepin
222 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersMinneapolis at a Glance
Downtown West Neighborhood in Minneapolis, MN
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Downtown West. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Downtown West.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 22 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 604 Sq Ft $1,032/mo
- Skyway 716 Sq Ft $1,126/mo
- Powderhorn Park 619 Sq Ft $1,136/mo
- Stevens Square 567 Sq Ft $1,172/mo