Apartments for Rent in Como
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,460Base Rent$1,399 - $1,549Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,460- 12 Month Lease
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,183+2 BEDS$1,680+3 BEDS$2,030+
Brook Avenue Housing Cooperative
1220 Brook Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,594+3 BEDS$2,104+4 BEDS$2,654+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,800Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,805- 12 Month Lease
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
1015 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,800+4 BEDS$2,400+Base Rent$1,195 - $2,400Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,195 - $2,400- 12 Month LeaseThe Denn of Dinkytown
815 13th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,998+5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,300+Base Rent$1,998 - $2,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,998 - $2,300- 12 Month Lease
1105 8th St SE
1105 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
-
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$400Base Rent$400 - $500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$400 - $500- 6 Month Lease1209 8th St SE
1209 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,025Base Rent$2,025Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,0252327 Cole Ave SE
2327 Cole Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,550Base Rent$2,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,5502309 Cole Ave SE
2309 Cole Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,600Base Rent$2,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,600
1036 15th Ave SE
1036 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,750Base Rent$2,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,750919 26th Ave SE
919 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,750Base Rent$2,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,750Charming 4-Bed Home with Gleaming Hardwood Floors & 2 Full Baths in Minneapolis!
919 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,995Base Rent$2,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,995
Gopher Nation Check out this 5 bedroom house with TWO massive living rooms _ Video Tour
874 22nd Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,495Base Rent$2,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,495
913 22nd Ave SE Unit 1
913 22nd Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700
Spacious 3-Bedroom -- Available July 1st! Unit 815
815 Weeks Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,295Base Rent$3,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,295
882 20th Ave SE Unit #1
882 20th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,775Base Rent$2,775Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,775
868 20th Ave SE Unit 1
868 20th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,600Base Rent$3,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,600
882 20th Ave SE Unit #2
882 20th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700
1010 16th Ave SE
1010 16th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Charming 4-Bedroom Home with Gleaming Hardwood Floors in Vibrant Minneapolis Neighborhood!
1036 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 3 BATHS$4,197Base Rent$4,197Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,197
Available Aug 28th 2026 6 bed 3 bath for rent in popular Southeast Minneapolis neighborhood!
1037 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,200Base Rent$3,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,200
1023 17th Ave SE Unit 1
1023 17th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New8 BEDS, 4 BATHS$5,600Base Rent$5,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,600
Spacious Brand New 8 Bed + 4 Bath near U of M!
1129 SE 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$669+3 BEDS$495+4 BEDS$649+
Radius
701 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,033+1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$1,503+Base Rent$1,029 - $1,499Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,503
Como Court
1005 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
Minneapolis at a Glance
Como Neighborhood
Como is a neighborhood in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The neighborhood is part of the 55414 zip code and is located east and south of Interstate 35W and north of University Avenue. Homes in Como are somewhat varied in age, but the large majority were built prior to 1940. With the close proximity of the neighborhood to the University of Minnesota, the area is a major neighborhood for rentals. However, even with a higher number of rentals than elsewhere in the city, the majority of the homes in the area are lived in by the actual owner of the home.
One of the biggest draws to Como is obviously the University of Minnesota, located less than a mile to the south. This massive university draws in students from around the country and the world. The school offers many different degree specialties and is recognized as a leader in education in the state.
Close proximity to the University of Minnesota makes it easy for fans to take advantage of the offerings of the school. Throughout the sports season, it is common for fans to flood the campus along with TCF Bank Stadium, Williams Arena, and Cowles Softball Stadium, all on the university campus, to cheer on the local teams. These venues are also used for many different events, including shows and of course concerts that also bring in a lot of visitors.
For recreation, there are many parks in the area as well as golf courses. The two closest courses are about a mile to the northeast, virtually next to one another. The University of Minnesota and Midland Hills Country Club are both well maintained providing a high quality game of golf to area golfers. The courses also have nice clubhouses with helpful staff who know about the game of golf.