Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Minneapolis, MN.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

9,952 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,250+
    1 BED
    $1,445+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Plus Fees

    The Argo

    3120 E 36th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (855) 963-2945
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook on 100

    2524 Highway 100 S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 230-1016
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $695+
    4 BEDS
    $495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$495 - $895
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$495 - $895

    Bierman Place

    1401 6th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 409-9949
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,108+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $3,970
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $3,978

    7west

    1800 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 230-8632
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953

    225 Place Apartments

    225 W 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 292-3892
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,060 - $1,160

    Colfax Manor

    3401 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-5466
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $3,174

    The Julia

    80 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-7189
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $2,325+
    Plus Fees

    Lowa46

    4621 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7595
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,283+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $2,403+
    3 BEDS
    $3,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,660
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $3,668

    The Mason

    2424 Territorial Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 206-8181
  10. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,209+
    1 BED
    $1,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,486
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,546

    Mission Lofts

    1219 W 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 222-9633
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,763+
    2 BEDS
    $2,168+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,740 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,763 - $2,398

    Arris Blaine

    9460 Ulysses St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
    (612) 429-4651
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,150
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,155

    Satori Apartments

    835 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411
    (612) 230-1869
  13. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,849+
    2 BEDS
    $3,049+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $3,009
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $3,209

    The Albert

    2230 Ford Pky, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8408
  14. Building Photo - Talo
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,849+
    1 BED
    $1,873+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Plus Fees

    Talo

    5100 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 482-8968
  15. Building Photo - Uptown West
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $913+
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,065
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$913 - $1,083

    Uptown West

    3150 Raleigh Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5561
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    3 BEDS
    $2,464+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $4,830
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,464

    Park Towers

    4820 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 260-4323
  17. Building Photo - 214 Place Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,279
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,283

    214 Place Apartments

    214 W 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8609
  18. Building Photo - The Whit
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,385+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Plus Fees

    The Whit

    2201 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-4122
  19. Building Photo - Marshall Place
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,378
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $1,468
    - 12 Month Lease

    Marshall Place

    1939 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (952) 322-9136
  20. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,208+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,580
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $1,588
    - 12 Month Lease

    Joppa Lane

    2888 Joppa Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-7982
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,245+
    2 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Embassy

    4400-4450 Minnetonka Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 230-0577

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5