Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Minneapolis, MN.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

9,954 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 3305 Hennepin Ave S
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    3305 Hennepin Ave S

    3305 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 217-3684
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,143+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,351 - $2,611
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,143

    N&E

    107 13th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (651) 370-8336
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,499

    2832 Humboldt Ave S.

    2832 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 372-1964
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    3 BEDS
    $2,104+
    4 BEDS
    $2,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,805
    - 12 Month Lease

    MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

    1015 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 315-7478
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,826+
    3 BEDS
    $2,606+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $5,016
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $5,016

    740 River Drive

    740 Mississippi River Blvd S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-9139
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $3,174

    The Julia

    80 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-7189
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,210+
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,800

    Hiawatha Flats

    3625 E 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7101
  8. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,069
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,069 - $1,259
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,069 - $1,259

    Lake Pointe

    3413-3433 53rd Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    (763) 496-4206
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,640+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Equinox

    2808 Silver Ln NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-6360
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,330+
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,699
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,699
    - 12 Month Lease

    Huxley Apartments

    657 22nd Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (763) 363-7718
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,681+
    2 BEDS
    $2,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,429
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,429

    The Station at Malcolm Yards

    485 Malcolm Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 255-4418
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,773+
    1 BED
    $2,002+
    2 BEDS
    $2,702+
    Plus Fees

    The Mera

    9920 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6066
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,014+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,669
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,014 - $1,684

    LaSalle Apartments

    36 S 9th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (763) 363-7512
  14. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gopher Commons 1701

    1701-1725 Elm St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (888) 904-4527
  15. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,549
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,549
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Trails Apartments

    4531 W 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5743
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Laurel Village

    1254 Hennepin Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-4015
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,488+
    1 BED
    $1,638+
    2 BEDS
    $2,488+
    3 BEDS
    $6,888+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $10,125
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,488 - $6,888

    LPM Apartments

    1369 Spruce Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 502-5126
  18. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,903+
    2 BEDS
    $2,478+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,903 - $2,888
    - 12 Month Lease

    Millennium at West End

    5245 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 496-6165
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,049+
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,259
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,259
    - 12 Month Lease

    Uptown Square Apartments

    2908 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7739
  20. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,195+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bowler Lofts

    1506 Laurel Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 600-7988
  21. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $850+
    1 BED
    $1,183+
    2 BEDS
    $2,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $2,594
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $2,594
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 on the River

    22 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 260-5647
  22. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,520+
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $3,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $4,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $3,110

    Sora

    600 S 5th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (651) 370-9201
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,086+
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    Plus Fees

    Marquee

    1410 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 482-6392
  24. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,089+
    1 BED
    $1,338+
    2 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Plus Fees

    Odie Apartments

    607 W 28th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 441-4836
  25. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,259+
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,454
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,459
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake Street Dwelling

    410-510 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 230-1267
  26. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees

    B-Side

    3027 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (763) 298-4547
  27. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,889+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,155
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,159

    Lago Apartments

    500 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 502-5306
  28. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,506+
    1 BED
    $1,795+
    2 BEDS
    $2,577+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $2,994
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $3,009

    Landsby on Penn

    6200 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6923
  29. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,272+
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $2,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,547

    The Bohen Apartments

    2851 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 441-3556
  30. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $2,175+
    Plus Fees

    Lynvue

    6445 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (952) 225-2767
  31. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,695+
    1 BED
    $1,845+
    2 BEDS
    $3,400+
    3 BEDS
    $4,495+
    Plus Fees

    Mill & Main

    501 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 370-8271

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School