Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Minneapolis, MN.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

9,952 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Longfellow Place
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $944+
    1 BED
    $1,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $985
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$944 - $1,014
    - 12 Month Lease

    Longfellow Place

    3414 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  2. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    3 BEDS
    $2,150+
    4 BEDS
    $2,600+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Elysian

    711 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-6670
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147

    Queen Terrace Apartments

    6444 Queen Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (612) 276-3156
  4. Building Photo - Park Villa Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Villa Apartments

    4320 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,343+
    1 BED
    $1,458+
    2 BEDS
    $2,158+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $3,389
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $3,407

    The Hall Lofts

    608 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 504-3666
  6. Building Photo - Flats at Malcolm Yards
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,201 - $1,735
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,740
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at Malcolm Yards

    505 SE Malcolm Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 372-7618
  7. Interior Photo - Priscilla Standish Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,203+
    2 BEDS
    $1,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,138 - $1,349
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,142 - $1,353

    Priscilla Standish Apartments

    2297 Standish St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 386-3185
  8. Interior Photo - Alden Park Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,061+
    2 BEDS
    $1,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,061 - $1,271
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alden Park Apartments

    2044 Brewster St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  9. Building Photo - NoLo Living
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,189+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,416+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $2,654
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $2,686

    NoLo Living

    815 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 515-4313
  10. Interior Photo - Lake West on France
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,690
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake West on France

    3028 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6007
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,470+
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $955+
    4 BEDS
    $925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,600
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Knoll Dinkytown

    1101 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2572
  12. Building Photo - Richlyn
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $885
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $995
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$885 - $995

    Richlyn

    6345 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $2,760+
    3 BEDS
    $3,370+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arlo West End

    1325 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (833) 364-2734
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $2,720
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,735 - $2,725

    The Flats at West End

    5310 W 16th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 568-0489
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    Isles West

    1115-1125 W 28th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 662-7095
  16. Interior Photo - 2121 Hennepin Ave S
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,020
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,020

    2121 Hennepin Ave S

    2121 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (651) 386-2882
  17. Lobby - Huck Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,551+
    3 BEDS
    $3,451+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $3,295
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $3,451

    Huck Apartments

    402 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  18. Building Photo - The Jameson Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Jameson Apartments

    606 E 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (952) 206-8582
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    Plus Fees

    MODI

    2015 Lyndale Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-6964
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,049
    - 12 Month Lease

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S.

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S, St Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 504-7006
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    3 BEDS
    $829+
    4 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,580
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  22. Building Photo - 2190 Robbins St
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $925
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2190 Robbins St

    2190 Robbins St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
  23. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,045+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,245
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,250

    City Place Lofts

    730 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 977-8177
  24. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,619+
    2 BEDS
    $1,834+
    3 BEDS
    $5,187+
    4 BEDS
    $5,341+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Marquette Place

    1314 Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-7229
  25. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,060+
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,917+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Asher

    1125 Lagoon Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-5706
  26. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $2,236+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $2,835
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $2,835
    - 1 Month Lease

    Phoenix North Loop

    915 Washington Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 429-3839
  27. Building Photo - Corsa
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,521+
    2 BEDS
    $2,330+
    Plus Fees

    Corsa

    3440 Belt Line Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 370-9213
  28. Building Photo - Third North Apartments
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    2 BEDS
    $2,462+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $2,454
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,462

    Third North Apartments

    800 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6523

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters