Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Minneapolis, MN.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

9,970 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 3229 22nd Ave S
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    3229 22nd Ave S Unit #1

    3229 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  2. Front - 3400 Fremont Ave S
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650
    - 6 Month Lease

    3400 Fremont Ave S

    3400 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-7501
  3. Building Photo - Park Place Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,068
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,068
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Place Apartments

    3845 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  4. 1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Grandview Estates

    2100 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  5. 1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,196+
    Plus Fees

    Carrington Drive

    6910 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  6. Living Room - 3200 Oakland
    1 BED
    Call for Rent

    3200 Oakland

    3200 Oakland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,445+
    3 BEDS
    $2,145+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,145
    - 12 Month Lease

    2209 Pleasant, Llc

    2209 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  8. Interior Photo - Sanctuary Lofts
    STUDIO
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $2,550+
    Plus Fees

    Sanctuary Lofts

    3225 E Minnehaha Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  9. STUDIO
    $860
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Mall Apartments

    2871 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  10. 2 BEDS
    $1,599
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    732 Polk St NE

    732 Polk St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  11. Building Photo - Diamond Lake Properties
    STUDIO
    $825+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Diamond Lake Properties

    100-102 W Diamond Lake Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  12. Building Photo - Garden Apartments
    1 BED
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $1,139
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$999
    - 12 Month Lease

    Garden Apartments

    5700-5712 34th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  13. 3 BEDS
    $2,175
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2076 Dayton Ave

    2076 Dayton Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  14. 1 BED
    $1,195
    Plus Fees

    The Gables

    1200 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  15. STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $999+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Parkline Flats

    2110 S Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  16. Building Photo - 2800 Girard Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,223+
    2 BEDS
    $1,583+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,583
    - 12 Month Lease

    2800 Girard Apartments

    2800 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  17. Building Photo - 2176 Dayton Ave
    2 BEDS
    $1,749
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2176 Dayton Ave

    2176 Dayton Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  18. 1 BED
    $1,000
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cambridge Court

    234 Mississippi River Blvd N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  19. Building Photo - 2728 Humboldt
    1 BED
    $1,450
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    2728 Humboldt

    2728 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  20. Building Photo - Nicollet Manor
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Nicollet Manor

    15 W 61st St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  21. STUDIO
    $850+
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Blue Goose Cooperative

    1819 5th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
  22. 1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    City Gables

    1611 Pleasant St, Lauderdale, MN 55108
  23. 13-Unit Multi-Family Asset in Prime Location - 2205 Bryant Ave: The Lowry Hill Nook
    1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,070

    2205 Bryant Ave: The Lowry Hill Nook

    2205 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  24. Building Photo - Ellis and Louise Apartments
    STUDIO
    $900+
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,330
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $1,330
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ellis and Louise Apartments

    3440 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  25. 1 BED
    $1,025
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    4900 Chicago

    4900 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  26. 3 BEDS
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    1115 Humboldt Ave N

    1115 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  27. Building Photo - Park Plaza
    1 BED
    $1,020+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,579+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Plaza

    1315 Olson Memorial Hwy, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  28. Building Photo - 3200 Minnehaha Ave
    1 BED
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    3200 Minnehaha Ave

    3200 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  29. 3 BEDS
    $1,655
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,655
    - 12 Month Lease

    Mount Royal Apartments

    2641 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  30. STUDIO
    $1,000+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    6017 Bass Lake Rd

    6017 Bass Lake Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  31. 1 BED
    $1,000
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Uptown Plaza

    2300 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating