Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Minneapolis, MN.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

9,980 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Arrive 4301
    STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    2 BEDS
    $1,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,439
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,439

    Arrive 4301

    4301 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5506
  2. Building Photo - Garfield Court
    STUDIO
    $913+
    1 BED
    $1,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$913 - $1,033

    Garfield Court

    2101 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-5192
  3. STUDIO
    $1,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,055

    3508 Colfax Ave S

    3508 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 255-3907
  4. STUDIO
    $880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$880
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oak Grove Downtown

    116 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-0573
  5. Interior Photo - 2222 Harriet Ave S
    1 BED
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,180

    2222 Harriet Ave S

    2222-2224 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-7177
  6. Building Photo - 2610-18 Fremont Ave S
    2 BEDS
    $1,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354

    2610-18 Fremont Ave S

    2610-2618 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 370-9282
  7. 1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,505
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fulton Terrace

    2915 W 50th St, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (763) 363-7442
  8. STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loring Grove Apartments

    125 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-0524
  9. 1 BED
    $1,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,115
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    5544/5301 Chicago Ave S

    5544 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (612) 255-4290
  10. STUDIO
    $1,207+
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,207 - $1,974
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,207 - $1,695

    Riley

    600 W 64th St W, Richfield, MN 55423
    (651) 467-7073
  11. 1 BED
    $1,176
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,185
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Total Monthly Price$1,176 - $1,211

    River Terrace

    234 Montrose Pl, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 390-1251
  12. Building Photo - Lowry Hill Apartments
    STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,195

    Lowry Hill Apartments

    1770 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 594-7085
  13. 1 BED
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,155
    - 12 Month Lease

    3530 18th Ave S

    3530 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (651) 317-5076
  14. Building Photo - Be @ Axon Green
    STUDIO
    $1,394+
    1 BED
    $1,674+
    2 BEDS
    $2,379+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $4,555
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,474

    Be @ Axon Green

    3144 Chowen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5302
  15. STUDIO
    $931+
    1 BED
    $1,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $1,005
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$931 - $1,021

    Mansard Apartments

    2930 33rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 324-9928
  16. STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $2,148
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,156

    700 Central Lofts and Flats

    700 NE Central Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5092
  17. STUDIO
    $1,039+
    1 BED
    $1,192+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,017 - $2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $2,042

    Oaks Hiawatha Station

    4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9070
  18. 2 BEDS
    $1,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725
    - 12 Month Lease

    Villa Capri

    3043 Inglewood Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6341
  19. Building Photo - Robin Court
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    3 BEDS
    $1,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,710
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,710

    Robin Court

    4400 45th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 400-8674
  20. Building Photo - City Limits Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,530

    City Limits Apartments

    127 E 59th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (844) 215-5300
  21. 1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,995

    Westfield

    4415 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424
    (651) 317-7085
  22. 1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,510
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Heritage Apartments

    3105-3117 Heritage Dr, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 649-6574
  23. Building Photo - Garfield Terrace
    1 BED
    $1,136
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$1,136

    Garfield Terrace

    2121 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (507) 338-6076

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters