Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Minneapolis, MN.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

9,962 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $2,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,124

    The Eloise Apartments

    2850 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-8273
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,072+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,562

    Tree Tops Apartments

    3535 S Bryant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-0969
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gateway Commons

    2850 Northway Dr, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (612) 255-9506
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $949+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colfax Villas I

    3611 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
    (651) 370-8581
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $1,767+
    1 BED
    $2,226+
    2 BEDS
    $3,238+
    3 BEDS
    $9,794+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,751 - $16,552
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,767 - $9,794

    365 Nicollet

    365 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (888) 565-8204
  6. STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $970+
    3 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $2,030
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Bridges Dinkytown

    930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2586
  7. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,461

    Lake Harriet Commons

    4416 S Chowen Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (612) 326-3036
  8. |
    STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $2,567+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $6,678
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $2,672

    Junction Flats

    643 N 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6503
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,029

    Robinwood Apartments

    3848-3854 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 292-4308
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $1,532+
    1 BED
    $1,661+
    2 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,527 - $3,337
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $3,059

    The Paxon

    360 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-6866
  11. |
    STUDIO
    $1,348+
    1 BED
    $2,227+
    2 BEDS
    $3,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,348 - $11,179
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $3,153

    Variant

    315 N 7th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (855) 942-5829
  12. |
    STUDIO
    $1,938+
    1 BED
    $2,288+
    2 BEDS
    $4,122+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $5,054
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,938 - $4,122

    Vesi

    730 1/2 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-8404
  13. |
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,932+
    3 BEDS
    $9,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,354 - $16,533
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $9,433

    270 Hennepin

    270 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (612) 482-4942
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,459
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $1,479
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    MN46 Apartments

    4555 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-8775
  15. 1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bryn

    2823 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-5127
  16. 2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    Isles East

    1101-1105 W 28th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-4126
  17. STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $1,742+
    2 BEDS
    $2,509+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $3,172
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $3,177

    Velo

    115 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-1846
  18. STUDIO
    $1,422+
    1 BED
    $1,517+
    2 BEDS
    $2,107+
    3 BEDS
    $3,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $3,500
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $3,517

    MAX

    150 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 446-0918
  19. STUDIO
    $1,653+
    1 BED
    $1,878+
    2 BEDS
    $2,773+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $5,290
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,653 - $3,733

    Maverick

    120 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (844) 274-3677
  20. STUDIO
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    YG Flats

    2034 Yorkshire Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8251

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters