Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Maplewood, MN

485 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,423
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $1,759
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,423 - $1,563

    The Bosk Apartment Homes

    6850 Ashwood Rd, Woodbury, MN 55125
    (651) 504-0370
  2. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,570
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $1,659
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $1,659
    - 12 Month Lease

    Conifer Ridge Apartments

    3090 Hazelwood St, Maplewood, MN 55109
    (612) 778-4396
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,078
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,073 - $1,287
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,078 - $1,292
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pathways on the Park

    170 Ruth St N, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    (612) 778-4608
  4. 1 BED
    $1,594
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,585
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,674

    Flats on 94

    1870 Old Hudson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    (651) 615-3605
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,426
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,426
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ride Apartments

    2550 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    (651) 417-0556
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,185
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,066 - $1,312
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,322
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bradley House Apartments

    2150 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    (651) 372-7623
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,166
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $1,385
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,166 - $1,326

    Palisades

    560 Sandhurst Dr, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-6441
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $2,674
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,055 - $2,160

    Oberon

    1160 Frost Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (862) 332-8329
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130
    - 12 Month Lease

    Century Oaks Apartments

    1213 Gentry Ave N, Oakdale, MN 55128
    (651) 504-1229
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,325
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,325

    Century Ridge

    89 Century Ave N, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (612) 778-4215
  11. 1 BED
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,495
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    Pondview Apartments

    2565 Ivy Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (612) 778-3448
  12. 1 BED
    $1,632
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,617 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $1,710

    Anchor View Apartments

    2290 Anchor Dr, North Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (612) 778-4323
  13. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,408
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,435
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $1,468
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hillcrest Place Apartments

    165 County Road B2 E, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (763) 363-1716
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,349
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,519
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,519

    Woodmere Apartments

    6940 Woodmere Rd, Woodbury, MN 55125
    (612) 778-4146
  15. Building Photo - Minnehaha Manor
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,224
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $2,635
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,224 - $1,299

    Minnehaha Manor

    6904 10th St N, Oakdale, MN 55128
    (651) 337-6142
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,289
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $1,294

    Silver Ridge

    2330 Stillwater Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (651) 968-8320
Showing 42 of 98 results, Page 1 of 3

Maplewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,285
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Maplewood
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Maplewood

Maplewood, MN Apartments for Rent

Located in Ramsey County, Minnesota, Maplewood sits just ten minutes from downtown Saint Paul, stretching along the northern and eastern borders of the capital city. The city is home to the 3M Corporation headquarters and features attractions like Maplewood Mall and St. John's Hospital.

Apartments in Maplewood come in various sizes and price points, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,266 per month. Spanning approximately 18 square miles, the city extends nearly 6 miles east to west and 10 miles north to south. Residents benefit from easy access to Interstate Highways 35E, 94, 694, and 494. With over 42,000 residents, Maplewood offers convenient access to shopping, healthcare, and recreation throughout the Minneapolis-Saint Paul metropolitan area.

Renting in Maplewood

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Maplewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Public
Grades 6-8
985 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8