Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Maplewood, MN

93 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,985
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,985
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ride Apartments

    2550 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    (651) 417-0556
  2. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $3,703
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,860 - $3,065

    Oberon

    1160 Frost Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (862) 332-8329
  3. 3 BEDS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Maple Hills Townhomes

    2320 Londin Ln, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (844) 935-1802
  4. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,930
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,930

    Cottages of Vadnais Heights

    955 Vadnais Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127
    (651) 384-7529
  5. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $1,999
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,899 - $1,999

    Woodmere Apartments

    6940 Woodmere Rd, Woodbury, MN 55125
    (612) 778-4146
  6. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,605
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,605

    Rolling Hills Apartments

    1332 N Mississippi St, Saint Paul, MN 55130
    (651) 204-8784
  7. 3 BEDS
    $2,358
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,358
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hillsborough Apartments

    2345 Woodbridge St, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-6542
  8. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,190
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,182 - $2,297
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,190 - $2,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    Terra Pointe Apartments

    1950 Burns Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    (833) 481-1580
  9. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,878
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,870 - $2,900
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,878 - $2,908

    Lochner Apartments

    3600-3646 Hoffman Rd, White Bear Lake, MN 55110
    (206) 582-6893
  10. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    2541 Bittersweet Ln

    2541 Bittersweet Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (612) 447-0914
  11. Building Photo - 2296 Highwood Ave E
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,026
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,969
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,026

    2296 Highwood Ave E

    2296 Highwood Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (651) 409-5870
  12. Building Photo - 595 Hawthorne Ave E
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    595 Hawthorne Ave E

    595 Hawthorne Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55130
  13. Building Photo - 6276 15th St N
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    6276 15th St N

    6276 15th St N, Oakdale, MN 55128
  14. Building Photo - 6981 11th St N
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    6981 11th St N

    6981 11th St N, Oakdale, MN 55128
  15. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,899
    - 12 Month Lease

    1522 Albemarle St

    1522 Albemarle St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  16. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    1520 Albemarle St Unit 1520

    1520 Albemarle St, St Paul, MN 55117
  17. Building Photo - 571 County Rd B E
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995

    571 County Rd B E

    571 County Rd B E, Maplewood, MN 55117
  18. Building Photo - 3049 Chamberlain St
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    3049 Chamberlain St

    3049 Chamberlain St, Maplewood, MN 55109
  19. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,550

    2489 Woodbridge St

    2489 Woodbridge St, Roseville, MN 55113
  20. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,499

    804 Hawthorne Ave E

    804 Hawthorne Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  21. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,950

    2084 Reaney Ave E

    2084 Reaney Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  22. Interior Photo - The Haven of Battle Creek
    3 BEDS
    $1,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770 - $1,854
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,805 - $1,889
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Haven of Battle Creek

    200 Winthrop St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  23. 3 BEDS
    $2,095
    Plus Fees

    The Eastview

    1922 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
Showing 42 of 43 results, Page 1 of 2

Maplewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,285
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Maplewood
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Maplewood

Maplewood, MN Apartments for Rent

Located in Ramsey County, Minnesota, Maplewood sits just ten minutes from downtown Saint Paul, stretching along the northern and eastern borders of the capital city. The city is home to the 3M Corporation headquarters and features attractions like Maplewood Mall and St. John's Hospital.

Apartments in Maplewood come in various sizes and price points, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,266 per month. Spanning approximately 18 square miles, the city extends nearly 6 miles east to west and 10 miles north to south. Residents benefit from easy access to Interstate Highways 35E, 94, 694, and 494. With over 42,000 residents, Maplewood offers convenient access to shopping, healthcare, and recreation throughout the Minneapolis-Saint Paul metropolitan area.

Renting in Maplewood

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Maplewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

Public University
Public University
Private University
Private University
Public University
GreatSchools Rating