Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Brooklyn Center, MN

568 Rentals
  1. Interior Photo - The Crest
    1 BED
    $988+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Crest

    6221 Shingle Creek Pky, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
  2. 1 BED
    $1,184+
    2 BEDS
    $1,386+
    Plus Fees - 14 Month Lease

    Granite Peaks

    3907-3911 65th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  3. Building Photo - 1916 N 44th Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995
    - 12 Month Lease

    1916 N 44th Ave Unit # 2

    1916 N 44th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  4. Building Photo - Point of America Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,008+
    2 BEDS
    $1,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,375
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,383
    - 12 Month Lease

    Point of America Apartments

    7870 Zane Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
    (612) 441-3515
  5. Building Photo - 6017 Bass Lake Rd
    STUDIO
    $1,000+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    6017 Bass Lake Rd

    6017 Bass Lake Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  6. Building Photo - Riverwood Estates
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,009+
    2 BEDS
    $1,279+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,009 - $1,279
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,009 - $1,279
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riverwood Estates

    6425 Willow Ln, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (763) 363-6205
  7. Building Photo - Northeast Villas
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $2,090
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $1,119

    Northeast Villas

    5290 3rd St NE, Fridley, MN 55421
  8. Welcome to Windsor Gates Apartment Homes - Windsor Gates
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $1,504

    Windsor Gates

    6200 78th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (763) 496-4701
  9. Building Photo - Evergreen
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    Plus Fees

    Evergreen

    7220-7224 Camden Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
  10. Outdoor Pool - Carrington Drive
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,196+
    Plus Fees

    Carrington Drive

    6910 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,141+
    2 BEDS
    $1,331+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Total Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,526

    Eden Park Apartments

    6455 Zane Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429
    (833) 479-1889
  12. Building Photo - Chelsea Park
    1 BED
    $1,145+
    2 BEDS
    $1,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,560
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,560

    Chelsea Park

    4200 45th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (612) 448-9385
  13. Building Photo - Moonraker Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,153+
    2 BEDS
    $1,493+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,153 - $1,508
    - 12 Month Lease

    Moonraker Apartments

    5521 Brookdale Dr N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
  14. Building Photo - Atlas Pointe Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,212
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,212
    - 12 Month Lease

    Atlas Pointe Apartments

    6511 Humboldt Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
  15. Building Photo - Twin Lakes Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,220
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,220
    - 12 Month Lease

    Twin Lakes Apartments

    4259 W Broadway Ave, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (952) 254-3045
  16. Building Photo - M Street Flats
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,245

    M Street Flats

    5475-5495 Main St NE, Fridley, MN 55421
    (612) 482-1142
  17. |
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gateway Commons

    2850 Northway Dr, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (612) 255-9506
  18. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,264+
    1 BED
    $1,579+
    2 BEDS
    $2,301+
    3 BEDS
    $2,664+
    Plus Fees

    Altair

    6060 Main St NE, Fridley, MN 55432
    (763) 496-6450
Showing 42 of 85 results, Page 1 of 3

Brooklyn Center at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,170
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Brooklyn Center
2

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Brooklyn Center

Brooklyn Center, MN Apartments for Rent

Brooklyn Center, Minnesota, sits just north of Minneapolis, offering residents a convenient suburban setting with easy city access. Located approximately 8 miles from downtown Minneapolis, this community features 26 parks and a 20-mile trail system perfect for outdoor recreation. Apartments in Brooklyn Center provide easy access to Interstates 94 and 694, connecting residents to the entire Twin Cities region.

Rental options in Brooklyn Center typically start around $951 for studios and $1,094 for one-bedroom apartments, making it a cost-effective choice within the Minneapolis metropolitan area. The community features notable attractions including Palmer Lake Park, a 200-acre natural preserve, and the historic Earle Brown Heritage Center. Residents also enjoy proximity to the Mississippi National River and Recreation Area, which offers year-round outdoor activities. Throughout its 8 square miles, Brooklyn Center provides essential amenities while maintaining its position as an accessible Twin Cities community.