Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Brooklyn Center, MN

568 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Melrose Gates

    6401-6401 Camden Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (952) 222-0159
  2. 1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $3,175
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,609

    Beach South at the Lake

    4199 46th Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (952) 230-3942
  3. Building Photo - Fountains in the Park
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,705
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $1,565

    Fountains in the Park

    5700 73rd Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429
    (651) 370-8584
  4. Building Photo - Brooklyn Crossing
    2 BEDS
    $1,347
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,339
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,347
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brooklyn Crossing

    1701 69th Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
  5. Building Photo - Garden Gates
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,369
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,369

    Garden Gates

    6390-6402 Douglas Dr N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429
    (763) 363-5619
  6. Building Photo - Robin Court
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    3 BEDS
    $1,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,710
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,710

    Robin Court

    4400 45th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 400-8674
  7. Building Photo - Lynwood Pointe
    2 BEDS
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lynwood Pointe

    6915-6925 Humboldt Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,795
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,795

    The Reeve Lakeside

    4600 Lake Road Ave, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (612) 482-1572
  9. Building Photo - 4656 DuPont Ave N
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    4656 DuPont Ave N Unit 1

    4656 DuPont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  10. Building Photo - The Cavanagh
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,619+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Cavanagh

    5401 51st Ave N, Crystal, MN 55429
  11. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,469
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,469

    Lake Pointe

    3413-3433 53rd Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    (763) 496-4206
  12. Building Photo - 5411 72nd circle n
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    5411 72nd circle n

    5411 72nd circle n, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
  13. Building Photo - 7230 W River Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    7230 W River Rd Unit 4

    7230 W River Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  14. Building Photo - 1201 57th Ave N
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    1201 57th Ave N Unit 1

    1201 57th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  15. 2 BEDS
    $1,728
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,728
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,728
    - 12 Month Lease

    Callisto Commons

    6257 University Ave, Fridley, MN 55432
    (651) 447-7638
  16. Building Photo - 4400 Xenia Ave N
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    4400 Xenia Ave N

    4400 Xenia Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
  17. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,805 - $1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,805 - $1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    Georgetown Park of Brooklyn Center

    700-890 66th Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (651) 370-8864
  18. Building Photo - 6844 Grimes Pl N
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    6844 Grimes Pl N Unit 6844

    6844 Grimes Pl N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
  19. Building Photo - 6768 Grimes Pl N
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    6768 Grimes Pl N Unit 6768

    6768 Grimes Pl N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
  20. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    6808 Grimes Pl N Unit 6808

    6808 Grimes Pl N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
  21. Building Photo - 4541 Camden Ave N
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,985
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,985
    - 24 Month Lease

    4541 Camden Ave N

    4541 Camden Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  22. Building Photo - 5109 48th Ave N
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995

    5109 48th Ave N

    5109 48th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  23. Building Photo - 4241 2nd St NE
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    4241 2nd St NE

    4241 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421
  24. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    4534 Zane Ave N

    4534 Zane Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
  25. Building Photo - 4420 80th Avenue North
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,375
    - 12 Month Lease

    4420 80th Avenue North Unit 4416

    4420 80th Avenue North, Minneapolis, MN 55443
  26. Building Photo - 6124 73rd Ave N
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    6124 73rd Ave N

    6124 73rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
  27. Building Photo - 4524 Zenith Ave N
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$2,580

    4524 Zenith Ave N

    4524 Zenith Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (888) 990-4684
  28. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,806
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,749
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,806

    3401 75th Ave N

    3401 75th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (651) 409-5870
  29. Building Photo - 7632 Scott Ave N
    6 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    7632 Scott Ave N

    7632 Scott Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
  30. Building Photo - 6200 74th Ave N
    5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,106
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,106

    6200 74th Ave N

    6200 74th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (651) 409-5870
Showing 42 of 85 results, Page 2 of 3

Brooklyn Center at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,170
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Brooklyn Center
2

School Rating

out of 10 Rating

Public
Grades 9-12
2 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
510 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
58 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
87 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.