Deals & Discount Filters
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in Somerville, MA.
Apartments under $600 for Rent in Somerville, MA
5,370 Rentals
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,460 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,345Base Rent$4,930Required Monthly Fees$415Total Monthly Price$5,3452 Leighton St Unit SI FL1-ID893
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,945Base Rent$4,550Required Monthly Fees$395Total Monthly Price$4,945
21 Charles St Unit SI FL6-ID919
21 Charles St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,225Base Rent$4,830Required Monthly Fees$395Total Monthly Price$5,225
21 Charles St Unit SI FL2-ID918
21 Charles St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,635Base Rent$3,260Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,635
300 Somerville Ave Unit SI FL1-ID963
300 Somerville Ave, Somerville, MA 02143 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,445Base Rent$5,070Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,445
285 Third St Unit SI FL5-ID1010
285 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,395Base Rent$5,020Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,395
33 Rogers St Unit SI FL3-ID1034
33 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
-
-
-
-
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,700
378 Washington St Unit 2
378 Washington St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,960Base Rent$3,600Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,960
2 Leighton St Unit SI FL2-ID1655A
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,030Base Rent$3,670Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,030445 Artisan Way Unit SI FL3-ID1979A
445 Artisan Way, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,625Base Rent$4,170Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$4,62550 Rogers St Unit SI FL4-ID1064
50 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,780Base Rent$5,340Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,7802 Leighton St Unit SI FL4-ID2188A
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,805Base Rent$4,430Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,805
333 Great River Rd Unit SI FL3-ID2291A
333 Great River Rd, Somerville, MA 02145 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,200
1610 Massachusetts Ave Unit 15B
1610 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
-
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,400
2036 Massachusetts Ave Unit 2
2036 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,630Base Rent$6,190Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,630
333 Great River Rd Unit SI FL2-ID2772A
333 Great River Rd, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,615Base Rent$4,240Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,615
2 Leighton St Unit SI FL1-ID2852A
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,385Base Rent$4,010Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,385
445 Artisan Way Unit SI FL2-ID2587A
445 Artisan Way, Somerville, MA 02145
Somerville at a Glance
Renting in Somerville
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 486 Sq Ft $2,753 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 672 Sq Ft $3,327 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 948 Sq Ft $4,028 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,102 Sq Ft $4,179 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 339 Sq Ft $4,228 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Somerville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Spring Hill 1,856 Sq Ft $2,616/mo
- Prospect Hill Somerville 1,948 Sq Ft $2,717/mo
- West Somerville 722 Sq Ft $2,732/mo
- Lincoln Park 2,355 Sq Ft $2,830/mo
- Powder House Square 1,407 Sq Ft $2,874/mo
- Winter Hill 1,403 Sq Ft $2,930/mo
- Davis Square 1,955 Sq Ft $3,004/mo
- Conway Park 2,320 Sq Ft $3,021/mo
- Teele Square 2,819 Sq Ft $3,068/mo
- Magoun Square 1,160 Sq Ft $3,143/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Somerville