Deals & Discount Filters
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in Somerville, MA.
Apartments under $600 for Rent in Somerville, MA
5,331 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 2 BATHS$9,080Base Rent$8,637Required Monthly Fees$443Total Monthly Price$9,080 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,1001610 Massachusetts Ave Unit 1
1610 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,937Base Rent$3,744Required Monthly Fees$193Total Monthly Price$3,93795 Broadway-SI ID1240367P Unit SI ID1240367P
95 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,105Base Rent$3,730Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,105
22 Water St Unit SI FL13-ID1205
22 Water St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,098Base Rent$3,898Required Monthly Fees$200Total Monthly Price$4,09895 Broadway-SI ID1240350P Unit SI ID1240350P
95 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,210Base Rent$4,830Required Monthly Fees$380Total Monthly Price$5,210333 Great River Rd Unit SI FL2-ID1252
333 Great River Rd, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$10,030Base Rent$9,560Required Monthly Fees$470Total Monthly Price$10,030
333 Great River Rd Unit SI FL5-ID5233A
333 Great River Rd, Somerville, MA 02145 -
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,700
2572 Massachusetts Ave Unit 2
2572 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,000Base Rent$3,560Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$4,000
264 Harvard St Unit SI FL1-ID1275
264 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
266 Harvard St Unit SI FL1-ID1273
266 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,67579 Conwell Ave Unit #1
79 Conwell Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,840Base Rent$4,400Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$4,840445 Artisan Way Unit SI FL2-ID5270A
445 Artisan Way, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,760Base Rent$6,320Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,760
151 N First St Unit SI FL11-ID1293
151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
5 BEDS, 5.5 BATHS$6,350
70-72 Stanley Ave Unit #1
70-72 Stanley Ave, Medford, MA 02155 -
-
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,645
1054 Cambridge St Unit #4F
1054 Cambridge St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,50065 Conwell Ave Unit #1
65 Conwell Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 -
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 486 Sq Ft $2,762 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 672 Sq Ft $3,333 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 948 Sq Ft $4,040 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,102 Sq Ft $4,183 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 339 Sq Ft $4,233 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Somerville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Spring Hill 2,191 Sq Ft $2,682/mo
- West Somerville 722 Sq Ft $2,710/mo
- Prospect Hill Somerville 1,985 Sq Ft $2,814/mo
- Lincoln Park 2,401 Sq Ft $2,870/mo
- Powder House Square 1,404 Sq Ft $2,914/mo
- Winter Hill 1,401 Sq Ft $2,921/mo
- Davis Square 2,450 Sq Ft $3,011/mo
- Teele Square 3,338 Sq Ft $3,039/mo
- Conway Park 2,373 Sq Ft $3,067/mo
- Magoun Square 1,470 Sq Ft $3,181/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Somerville
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals