Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$6,500 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,300+1 BED$3,100+2 BEDS$3,900+3 BEDS$5,200+The Fenway Apartments
121 Park Dr, Boston, MA 02215 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,150
Dorset Square Residences
15 Argyle Ter, Dorchester, MA 02124 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,975+2 BEDS$2,600+3 BEDS$3,575+
Anchors Weigh
300 Commandants Way, Chelsea, MA 02150 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,300+1 BED$2,850+2 BEDS$3,325+Base Rent$2,100 - $3,325Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,300 - $3,325
286 & 288 Chestnut Hill Avenue
286-288 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brighton, MA 02135 -
-
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,850+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,400+3 BEDS$2,500+
27 Saint Lukes Rd
27 Saint Lukes Rd, Allston, MA 02134 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,790+2 BEDS$2,912+
Parkway 1208
1208D Vfw Pky, West Roxbury, MA 02132 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS$1,250Base Rent$1,250 - $6,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $6,500
62 Algonquin Rd
62 Algonquin Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,570+1 BED$2,655+
275 Medford
267 Medford St, Charlestown, MA 02129 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,070Base Rent$3,710Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,07012 Commonwealth Ave Unit SI FL3-ID892
12 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,835Base Rent$4,460Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,8357 Harcourt St Unit SI FL1-ID896
7 Harcourt St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,485Base Rent$4,110Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,485
9 Miner St Unit SI FL1-ID927
9 Miner St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,430Base Rent$4,070Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,430
300 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL2-ID952
300 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,925Base Rent$3,520Required Monthly Fees$405Total Monthly Price$3,925
320 D St Unit SI FL2-ID984
320 D St, Boston, MA 02127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,120Base Rent$3,760Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,120
530 Atlantic Ave Unit SI FL5-ID987
530 Atlantic Ave, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,640Base Rent$3,280Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,640
399 Congress St Unit SI FL4-ID988
399 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,935Base Rent$3,560Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,935
530 Atlantic Ave Unit SI FL4-ID985
530 Atlantic Ave, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,640Base Rent$7,200Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$7,640
45 Stuart St Unit SI FL9-ID994
45 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,630Base Rent$6,190Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,630
45 Stuart St Unit SI FL28-ID995
45 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,505Base Rent$5,130Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,505
1350 Boylston St Unit SI FL11-ID1027
1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,860Base Rent$7,420Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$7,860
770 Boylston St Unit SI FL19-ID1037
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,725Base Rent$3,360Required Monthly Fees$365Total Monthly Price$3,725
181 Washington St Unit SI FL6-ID1040
181 Washington St, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,695Base Rent$4,320Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,695
390 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL7-ID1022
390 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,890Base Rent$3,530Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,890
10 New St Unit SI FL14-ID1055
10 New St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,710Base Rent$3,350Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,710
10 New St Unit SI FL2-ID1053
10 New St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,955Base Rent$4,580Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,955
10 New St Unit SI FL3-ID1056
10 New St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,490Base Rent$5,050Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,490
10 New St Unit SI FL4-ID1059
10 New St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,230Base Rent$4,790Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,230
10 New St Unit SI FL6-ID1060
10 New St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,385Base Rent$3,010Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,385
10 New St Unit SI FL10-ID1058
10 New St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,490Base Rent$3,130Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,490
49 Worthington St Unit SI FL3-ID1071
49 Worthington St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,420Base Rent$3,060Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,420
390 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL5-ID1047
390 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,880Base Rent$2,520Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$2,880
170 Parker Hill Ave Unit SI FL1-ID1081
170 Parker Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02120 -
170 Parker Hill Ave Unit SI FL-1-ID1082
170 Parker Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,345Base Rent$2,970Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,345
170 Parker Hill Ave Unit SI FL1-ID1111
170 Parker Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,180Base Rent$2,820Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,180
780 Morrissey Blvd Unit SI FL4-ID1119
780 Morrissey Blvd, Boston, MA 02122 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,700Base Rent$3,340Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,700
399 Congress St Unit SI FL4-ID1124
399 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210 -
780 Morrissey Blvd Unit SI FL5-ID1118
780 Morrissey Blvd, Boston, MA 02122 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,700Base Rent$4,330Required Monthly Fees$370Total Monthly Price$4,700
399 Congress St Unit SI FL14-ID1123
399 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,055Base Rent$4,680Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,0551 Nashua St Unit SI FL19-ID2731A
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,980Base Rent$5,540Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,980150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL1-ID1117
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,320Base Rent$2,880Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$3,320152 Liverpool St Unit SI FL5-ID1127
152 Liverpool St, Boston, MA 02128
Boston at a Glance
Renting in Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 478 Sq Ft $2,935 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 696 Sq Ft $3,560 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 970 Sq Ft $4,437 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,210 Sq Ft $5,832 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,683 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,176/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,290 Sq Ft $2,181/mo
- Eagle Hill 1,920 Sq Ft $2,214/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,587 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- Washington Park 3,776 Sq Ft $2,319/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,129 Sq Ft $2,320/mo
- West Street-River Street 758 Sq Ft $2,342/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,418 Sq Ft $2,390/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,549 Sq Ft $2,447/mo
- St Marks 3,333 Sq Ft $2,473/mo