Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA
-
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$2,200+1 BED$2,800+2 BEDS$3,300+3 BEDS$4,900+ -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,150+1 BED$2,750+2 BEDS$3,200+3 BEDS$4,600+75 Westland Ave
75 Westland Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,900+2 BEDS$3,750+3 BEDS$4,800+
Walter Huntington Apartments
35 S Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02130 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,200+3 BEDS$2,800+4 BEDS$3,200+
Roxbury Hills
123A Hutchings St, Boston, MA 02121 -
Rent Special
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,450+1 BED$2,850+2 BEDS$3,750+
250 Centre
250 Centre St, Boston, MA 02119 -
-
Plus Fees1 BED$3,600+2 BEDS$4,200+3 BEDS$5,700+
The Monroe
105 Washington St, Brighton, MA 02135 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,846+1 BED$3,382+2 BEDS$4,582+Base Rent$2,825 - $6,978Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,846 - $5,666
Blvd & Bond
88 Arsenal Yards Blvd, Watertown, MA 02472 -
Plus Fees1 BED$3,100+2 BEDS$4,275+
Central Square LLC( Residential)
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$3,070+1 BED$3,465+2 BEDS$4,280+
Portside at East Pier
40 E Pier Dr, East Boston, MA 02128 -
Price Drop. $471 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,354+1 BED$2,555+2 BEDS$3,221+3 BEDS$4,079+Base Rent$2,354 - $4,990Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,354 - $4,990- 12 Month Lease
Trac 75
75 Braintree St, Allston, MA 02134 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,938+1 BED$3,488+2 BEDS$4,503+Base Rent$2,880 - $4,605Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$2,938 - $4,663
AVA North Point
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,567+1 BED$3,030+2 BEDS$3,652+Base Rent$2,567 - $4,527Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,567 - $3,652
Walden Park
205 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
Parkside on Adams
4236 Washington St, Roslindale, MA 02131 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,401+1 BED$3,970+2 BEDS$5,233+Base Rent$3,401 - $21,410Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,401 - $6,014
Twenty|20
20 Child St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,855+1 BED$3,120+2 BEDS$4,463+3 BEDS$5,755+Base Rent$2,855 - $5,946Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,855 - $5,946- 12 Month Lease
Montaje
449 Canal St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,171+1 BED$3,765+2 BEDS$5,610+Base Rent$3,171 - $17,420Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,171 - $6,384- 12 Month Lease
Proto Kendall Square
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Price Drop. $375 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,400+1 BED$2,450+2 BEDS$3,375+Base Rent$2,400 - $3,950Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,400 - $3,950
Anthem Everett
484 2nd St, Everett, MA 02149 -
Price Drop. $750 Off
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$3,000+2 BEDS$4,000+
Beacon Park Apartments
1371 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,900+2 BEDS$3,150+
Columbia Flats
1258 Massachusetts Ave, Dorchester, MA 02125 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,750+1 BED$3,200+Base Rent$2,750 - $3,375Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,750 - $3,375
The Laneway
9 Burney St, Roxbury Crossing, MA 02120 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,600+2 BEDS$2,800+
Schoolhouse at Lower Mills
40 River St, Dorchester, MA 02126 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,650+1 BED$2,100+Base Rent$1,550 - $2,150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,150- 12 Month Lease
Vinal Street Apartments
10-16 Vinal St, Brighton, MA 02135 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,600+2 BEDS$3,950+Base Rent$3,350 - $4,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,600 - $4,300- 12 Month Lease
The Jordan
249 Corey Rd, Brighton, MA 02135 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,220Base Rent$5,780Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,220
1 Nashua St Unit GO FL26-ID797
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,830Base Rent$4,470Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,830
1350 Boylston St Unit GO FL2-ID1114
1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,091Base Rent$6,747Required Monthly Fees$344Total Monthly Price$7,091
38 Hichborn St Unit GO ID1319725P
38 Hichborn St, Boston, MA 02135 -
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,200
659 Massachusetts Ave Unit 7
659 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,450
286 Chestnut Hill Ave Unit 17
286 Chestnut Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02135
Boston at a Glance
Renting in Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 478 Sq Ft $2,935 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 696 Sq Ft $3,560 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 970 Sq Ft $4,437 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,210 Sq Ft $5,832 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,683 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,176/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,290 Sq Ft $2,181/mo
- Eagle Hill 1,920 Sq Ft $2,214/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,587 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- Washington Park 3,776 Sq Ft $2,319/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,129 Sq Ft $2,320/mo
- West Street-River Street 758 Sq Ft $2,342/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,418 Sq Ft $2,390/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,549 Sq Ft $2,447/mo
- St Marks 3,333 Sq Ft $2,473/mo