Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,765+1 BED$3,074+2 BEDS$4,494+3 BEDS$6,187+Base Rent$2,765 - $6,749Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,765 - $6,749 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 11 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,9701047 Commonwealth Avenue
1047 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,350+1 BED$3,640+2 BEDS$4,960+Base Rent$3,350 - $6,355Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,350 - $5,480
315 on A
315 A St, Boston, MA 02210 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,150+1 BED$3,705+2 BEDS$5,220+Base Rent$3,150 - $6,075Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,150 - $6,075
LUKA on the Common
45 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,615+2 BEDS$5,050+Base Rent$3,615 - $6,055Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,615 - $5,050
Girard
50 Malden St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,002+1 BED$4,423+2 BEDS$4,287+Base Rent$3,002 - $8,917Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,002 - $5,381
Clippership Apartments on the Wharf
15 Jacobbe Rd, Boston, MA 02128 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,946+2 BEDS$2,764+Base Rent$2,764 - $3,323Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,764 - $2,946- 12 Month Lease
Residences at Brighton Marine
1465 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02135 -
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,150+1 BED$2,750+2 BEDS$3,200+3 BEDS$4,600+
75 Westland Ave
75 Westland Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,900+2 BEDS$3,750+3 BEDS$4,800+
Walter Huntington Apartments
35 S Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02130 -
Rent Special
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,450+1 BED$2,850+2 BEDS$3,750+
250 Centre
250 Centre St, Boston, MA 02119 -
-
Price Drop. $375 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,400+1 BED$2,450+2 BEDS$3,375+Base Rent$2,400 - $3,950Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,400 - $3,950
Anthem Everett
484 2nd St, Everett, MA 02149 -
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$3,070+1 BED$3,465+2 BEDS$4,280+
Portside at East Pier
40 E Pier Dr, East Boston, MA 02128 -
Price Drop. $471 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,354+1 BED$2,555+2 BEDS$3,221+3 BEDS$4,079+Base Rent$2,354 - $4,990Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,354 - $4,990- 12 Month Lease
Trac 75
75 Braintree St, Allston, MA 02134 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,928+1 BED$3,473+2 BEDS$4,493+Base Rent$2,870 - $4,615Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$2,928 - $4,673
AVA North Point
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,567+1 BED$3,030+2 BEDS$3,652+Base Rent$2,567 - $4,527Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,567 - $3,652
Walden Park
205 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
Parkside on Adams
4236 Washington St, Roslindale, MA 02131 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,300+2 BEDS$3,500+
Babcock-Parkman Apartments
53-63 Parkman St, Brookline, MA 02446 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,401+1 BED$3,970+2 BEDS$5,233+Base Rent$3,401 - $21,410Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,401 - $6,014
Twenty|20
20 Child St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,855+1 BED$3,120+2 BEDS$4,463+3 BEDS$5,755+Base Rent$2,855 - $5,946Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,855 - $5,946- 12 Month Lease
Montaje
449 Canal St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,171+1 BED$3,765+2 BEDS$5,610+Base Rent$3,171 - $17,420Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,171 - $6,384- 12 Month Lease
Proto Kendall Square
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Plus Fees1 BED$3,600+2 BEDS$4,200+3 BEDS$5,700+
The Monroe
105 Washington St, Brighton, MA 02135 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,846+1 BED$3,382+2 BEDS$4,582+Base Rent$2,846 - $6,945Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,846 - $5,666
Blvd & Bond
88 Arsenal Yards Blvd, Watertown, MA 02472 -
Plus Fees1 BED$3,100+2 BEDS$4,275+
Central Square LLC( Residential)
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,964+1 BED$2,100+
The Anchorage
103 Ninth St, Charlestown, MA 02129 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$3,000+2 BEDS$4,000+
Beacon Park Apartments
1371 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,900+2 BEDS$3,150+
Columbia Flats
1258 Massachusetts Ave, Dorchester, MA 02125 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,750+1 BED$3,200+Base Rent$2,750 - $3,375Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,750 - $3,375
The Laneway
9 Burney St, Roxbury Crossing, MA 02120 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,600+2 BEDS$2,800+
Schoolhouse at Lower Mills
40 River St, Dorchester, MA 02126 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,600+2 BEDS$3,950+Base Rent$3,350 - $4,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,600 - $4,300- 12 Month Lease
The Jordan
249 Corey Rd, Brighton, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$7,797Base Rent$7,422Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$7,797
4 Lucy St Unit GO FL2-ID1383004P
4 Lucy St, Boston, MA 02125 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,495Base Rent$4,120Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,495
221 Massachusetts Ave Unit GO FL9-ID1077
221 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,830Base Rent$4,470Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,830
1350 Boylston St Unit GO FL2-ID1114
1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,025Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,025
181 Washington St Unit GO FL3-ID1189
181 Washington St, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,185Base Rent$4,810Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,185
775 Beacon St Unit GO FL8-ID1244
775 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,395Base Rent$5,020Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,395
1335 Boylston St Unit GO FL6-ID1276
1335 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$10,886Base Rent$10,364Required Monthly Fees$522Total Monthly Price$10,886
479 Canal St Unit GO FL2-ID1380123P
479 Canal St, Somerville, MA 02145
Boston at a Glance
Renting in Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 478 Sq Ft $2,935 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 696 Sq Ft $3,560 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 970 Sq Ft $4,436 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,210 Sq Ft $5,831 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,683 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,176/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,290 Sq Ft $2,181/mo
- Eagle Hill 2,157 Sq Ft $2,220/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,587 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,190 Sq Ft $2,306/mo
- Washington Park 3,776 Sq Ft $2,319/mo
- West Street-River Street 758 Sq Ft $2,342/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,418 Sq Ft $2,390/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,549 Sq Ft $2,447/mo
- St Marks 3,333 Sq Ft $2,473/mo