Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Norcross, GA
-
Price Drop. $280 Off|
-
Price Drop. $295 Off|
-
Price Drop. $265 Off|
-
Price Drop. $250 Off|
-
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,454Base Rent$2,345 - $3,145Required Monthly Fees$109Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $3,254
Broadstone Peachtree Corners
5672 Peachtree Pky, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,196Base Rent$2,125 - $6,235Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,196 - $2,370
Broadstone Junction
500 Thrasher St NW, Norcross, GA 30071 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $294 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,935Base Rent$1,825 - $2,134Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,935 - $2,239
The Clara by Broadstone
5420 Buford Hwy, Norcross, GA 30071 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $267 Off|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $324 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $192 Off|
-
Price Drop. $244 Off
-
-
|
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,625Base Rent$2,525 - $3,455Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,625 - $3,555
Solis Peachtree Corners
4936 Peachtree Corners Cir, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 -
Price Drop. $201 Off|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,186Base Rent$2,129 - $9,040Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$2,186 - $8,379
Cortland Peachtree Corners
510 Guthridge Ct, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 -
Price Drop. $260 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,534Base Rent$1,534 - $1,925Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,534 - $1,925
Bridgewater
1500 Ridge Brook Tr., Duluth, GA 30096 -
-
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
-
2 BEDS$1,265
Grove at Stonebrook Apartments and Townhomes
1405 Beaver Ruin Rd, Norcross, GA 30093 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,600Base Rent$1,570 - $1,780Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,810
Indian Trail Apartments
1100 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd, Norcross, GA 30093 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $268 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $211 Off2 BEDS$1,400Avenues at Holcomb Bridge
3383 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 -
-
2 Months Free
-
2 BEDS$1,600
The Spoke at Peachtree Corners | West Atlanta Living - Refreshed and Reimagined
450 Technology Pky, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 -
Price Drop. $189 Off2 BEDS$1,400
The Carson at Peachtree Corners
2200 Montrose Pky NE, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
Norcross at a Glance
Norcross, GA Apartments for Rent
Norcross is a historic city in Gwinnett County, chartered in 1870 and named after Jonathan Norcross, a former Atlanta mayor and railroad official who helped establish the area's early transportation connections. Located about 15 miles northeast of Atlanta, this city of over 17,000 residents features a preserved downtown district with architecture dating back to the 1870s. Those searching for apartments for rent in Norcross will discover a range of housing options, from contemporary apartment communities to townhomes, with easy access to both local amenities and the broader Atlanta metropolitan area.
Renting in Norcross offers an appealing combination of suburban living with easy access to major employment centers. Interstate 85 runs along the city's southern boundary, providing direct routes to downtown Atlanta and making commutes manageable for those working throughout the metro area. The historic downtown area features local shops and restaurants, while outdoor recreation is available along the developing Beaver Ruin Creek Greenway and the Western Gwinnett Bikeway, which connects Norcross to neighboring Duluth. The city's location provides proximity to shopping centers, dining options, and entertainment venues throughout Gwinnett County, while maintaining a small-town atmosphere with its walkable downtown core.