Luxury Apartments for Rent in Dunwoody, GA
-
STUDIO$1,383+1 BED$1,628+2 BEDS$2,278+3 BEDS$2,704+
-
Price Drop. $400 Off|STUDIO$1,545+1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$2,495+
Flats at Perimeter Place
60 Perimeter Center Pl NE, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Price Drop. $345 Off1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$2,028+
Perimeter Gardens at Georgetown
100 Azalea Gardens Dr, Dunwoody, GA 30338 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,534+1 BED$1,739+2 BEDS$2,288+Base Rent$1,475 - $10,209Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,534 - $10,268
Cortland at the Hill
1160 Johnson Ferry Rd NE, Sandy Springs, GA 30342 -
Price Drop. $458 Off|STUDIO$1,549+1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,405+3 BEDS$3,380+
The Linc Brookhaven
4150 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Brookhaven, GA 30319 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,349+1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$1,638+Base Rent$1,213 - $9,403Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,332 - $9,522
Avana Dunwoody
10 Gentrys Walk, Atlanta, GA 30341 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$1,768+
The Quinn at Perimeter
8 Perimeter Ctr E, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,257+2 BEDS$1,815+3 BEDS$2,730+
The Drexel Collective
100 Drexel Pt, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
Price Drop. $559 Off|STUDIO$1,529+1 BED$1,676+2 BEDS$2,167+
Arabelle Perimeter
1110 Hammond Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $420 Off1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,624+3 BEDS$2,549+
1000 Spalding
1000 Spalding Dr, Atlanta, GA 30350 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,305+1 BED$1,601+2 BEDS$2,210+3 BEDS$2,439+
1160 Hammond
1160 Hammond Dr, Sandy Springs, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $263 Off1 BED$1,277+2 BEDS$1,857+3 BEDS$2,548+
The Hartley
350 Perimeter Ctr N, Dunwoody, GA 30346 -
Price Drop. $412 OffSTUDIO$1,354+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,085+
The Bishop
1115 Springwood Connector, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,977+2 BEDS$2,470+Base Rent$1,882 - $9,738Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,977 - $9,833
Peachtree Dunwoody Place
6355 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30328 -
Price Drop. $206 Off1 BED$1,469+2 BEDS$1,924+3 BEDS$2,909+
Bell Perimeter Center
70 Perimeter Ctr E, Atlanta, GA 30346 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,224+1 BED$1,421+2 BEDS$1,848+3 BEDS$2,583+Base Rent$1,187 - $3,337Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,224 - $2,587The Bricks Perimeter Center
302 Perimeter Ctr N, Dunwoody, GA 30346 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,695Base Rent$8,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,6957900 Colquitt Rd Unit SI ID1523272P
7900 Colquitt Rd, Atlanta, GA 30350 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,252Base Rent$8,252Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,2527930 Colquitt Rd Unit SI ID1523262P
7930 Colquitt Rd, Atlanta, GA 30350
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersDunwoody at a Glance
Dunwoody, GA Apartments for Rent
Dunwoody is a northern Atlanta suburb that incorporated as a city in 2008, though its roots trace back to the early 1830s. Those looking for apartments for rent in Dunwoody will find a location that balances suburban comfort with convenient access to metropolitan Atlanta through the Dunwoody MARTA station and proximity to the Perimeter Center business district. The city spans just over 13 square miles in DeKalb County and maintains a population of approximately 50,000 residents.
Renting in Dunwoody appeals to those seeking access to both work and recreation, with major employers concentrated around Perimeter Center and Perimeter Mall providing shopping and dining options. The city offers a range of apartment communities near Dunwoody Village, which features Colonial Williamsburg-inspired architecture, and in neighborhoods like Georgetown and the Winters Chapel area. Brook Run Park provides 103 acres of green space with walking trails and community gardens, while Georgia State University's Perimeter College campus adds educational opportunities. Commuters benefit from direct MARTA access and proximity to Georgia State Route 400, making travel throughout the Atlanta metro area straightforward.