One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Decatur, GA
-
-
2 Months Free
-
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $257 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,408Base Rent$1,299 - $1,701Required Monthly Fees$109Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,408 - $1,538
Resia Willows
4151 Memorial Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 -
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,740Base Rent$1,661 - $4,802Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,740 - $4,881
1133 on the Square
133 Commerce Dr, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,597Base Rent$1,513 - $3,769Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,597 - $1,962
Gables Montclair
100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,406Base Rent$1,351 - $5,627Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $1,501
Cortland 3131
3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Price Drop. $367 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,374Base Rent$1,312 - $1,474Required Monthly Fees$62Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,536
Decatur Highlands
10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Price Drop. $135 Off|1 BED$855
East Perimeter Pointe Apartments
4946 Snapfinger Woods Dr, Decatur, GA 30035 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,309Base Rent$1,309 - $2,642Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,309 - $2,642
Arden Vue
3421 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,691Base Rent$1,647 - $1,998Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,691 - $1,951
Connect Decatur
2641 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,887Base Rent$1,882 - $3,477Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,887 - $3,478
AMLI Decatur
122 W Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,543
Willis Avondale Estates Apartments
2700 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,678Base Rent$1,560 - $6,526Required Monthly Fees$118Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $6,059
Cortland on Ponce
220 Ponce de Leon Plz, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Good Value|
-
-
Exceptional Value|
-
-
|
-
1 BED$1,174
The Link at Columbia Senior Residences
515 E Freeman St, Decatur, GA 30030 -
-
2 Months Free
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $153 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $240 Off
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special
Decatur at a Glance
Decatur, GA Apartments for Rent
Decatur is the county seat of DeKalb County and sits just five miles northeast of downtown Atlanta, offering a walkable downtown square packed with independent shops and restaurants. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Decatur, you'll discover everything from modern apartment communities near the city's three MARTA rail stations-Decatur, East Lake, and Avondale-to charming spots in historic areas like the MAK Historic District and the tree-lined streets of Oakhurst and Winnona Park. The city's pedestrian-friendly layout and convenient rail access make getting to Atlanta and exploring the metro area a breeze.
Renting in Decatur works great for anyone who wants that walkable downtown feel with plenty of locally owned dining and shopping options. The city hosts the AJC Decatur Book Festival (the largest independent book festival in the country!) and offers outdoor spaces like the seven-acre Woodlands Garden. Agnes Scott College and Columbia Theological Seminary add to the area's educational scene. With MARTA stations connecting you straight to downtown Atlanta and average rents for one-bedroom apartments hovering around $1,377, Decatur delivers solid transit options alongside a compact, accessible city center that puts shopping, dining, and parks right at your fingertips.