- Avondale Estates Apartments for Rent
Apartments with Rent Specials Decatur, GA
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,499+1 BED$1,762+2 BEDS$2,285+3 BEDS$3,761+
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,689+2 BEDS$2,421+3 BEDS$2,827+
Abberly Onyx Apartment Homes
2532 N Decatur Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,599+
Clairmont Reserve Apartment Homes
1575 Clairmont Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,721+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,499+3 BEDS$2,875+
Abberly Skye Apartment Homes
2550 Blackmon Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,199+
Kenridge Apartments
3893 Kensington Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,543+2 BEDS$2,199+
Willis Avondale Estates Apartments
2700 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,632+2 BEDS$1,944+
The Jade at Avondale
2740 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,561+2 BEDS$2,082+Base Rent$1,477 - $5,537Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,561 - $2,751
Gables Montclair
100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,430+2 BEDS$1,816+Base Rent$1,375 - $6,195Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,911
Cortland 3131
3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,678+2 BEDS$2,476+3 BEDS$3,511+Base Rent$1,560 - $11,909Required Monthly Fees$118Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $12,027
Cortland on Ponce
220 Ponce de Leon Plz, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$1,768+3 BEDS$2,475+Base Rent$1,270 - $2,503Required Monthly Fees$62Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,565
Decatur Highlands
10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Discounts|1 BED$859+2 BEDS$1,156+
East Perimeter Pointe Apartments
4946 Snapfinger Woods Dr, Decatur, GA 30035 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,237+2 BEDS$1,469+3 BEDS$1,613+
Creekside Vista
3100 Lumby Dr, Decatur, GA 30034 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,739+2 BEDS$2,349+3 BEDS$3,258+Base Rent$1,695 - $4,524Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,739 - $3,258
Connect Decatur
2641 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Discounts|
-
Rent Special1 BED$945+2 BEDS$1,030+3 BEDS$1,295+
Brentwood Apartments
3799 N Decatur Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,828+1 BED$1,701+2 BEDS$2,171+3 BEDS$2,726+
Reserve Decatur Apartments
2600 Milscott Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,339+3 BEDS$1,699+
Flats at East Atlanta
2536 Flat Shoals Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,136+2 BEDS$1,226+3 BEDS$1,499+
Icon Avondale Apartments
3330 Mountain Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Discounts1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$1,449+3 BEDS$1,929+
ReNew Druid Hills
1057 N Jamestown Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,144+2 BEDS$1,532+3 BEDS$1,733+
Parkway Grand
100 Woodberry Pl, Decatur, GA 30034 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,430+1 BED$1,686+2 BEDS$2,058+
Arlo Decatur Apartments
245 E Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,114+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,387+
Domain & Gateway at Cedar
3073 Cedar Creek Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30033 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$975+3 BEDS$1,495+
Candler Forrest Apartments
2145 Candler Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,107+2 BEDS$1,496+3 BEDS$1,883+
The Clarion Apartments
10 Rimington Ln, Decatur, GA 30030 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,619+2 BEDS$2,255+
Notion
125 N Arcadia Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,184+2 BEDS$1,649+3 BEDS$2,494+
Jackson Square
455 Dekalb Industrial Way, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Discounts1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,699+
Valley Brook Crossing Apartments
777 Valley Brook Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$1,745+
Edgewater Vista
3110 Lumby Ct, Decatur, GA 30034 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$1,800+
The Slate at Decatur Apartments
3841 Kensington Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,341Base Rent$1,292 - $1,392Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,341 - $1,392
Everwood Estates
3100 Rainbow Forest Cir, Decatur, GA 30034 -
1 Month Free1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,260+3 BEDS$1,400+4 BEDS$1,590+
Villas At Decatur
2892 Eastwyck Cir, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,555+
The Avenues of North Decatur
645 DeKalb Industrial Way, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Rent Special1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,040+3 BEDS$1,399+4 BEDS$1,681+Eastlake Gardens
3529 Robins Landing Way, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,362+2 BEDS$2,017+Base Rent$1,294 - $2,897Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,362 - $2,809Aventura Decatur
100 Grayson Pl, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,161+2 BEDS$2,777+3 BEDS$3,325+
Modera Decatur
155 Clairemont Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Rent Special
Decatur at a Glance
Decatur, GA Apartments for Rent
Decatur is the county seat of DeKalb County and sits just five miles northeast of downtown Atlanta, offering a walkable downtown square packed with independent shops and restaurants. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Decatur, you'll discover everything from modern apartment communities near the city's three MARTA rail stations-Decatur, East Lake, and Avondale-to charming spots in historic areas like the MAK Historic District and the tree-lined streets of Oakhurst and Winnona Park. The city's pedestrian-friendly layout and convenient rail access make getting to Atlanta and exploring the metro area a breeze.
Renting in Decatur works great for anyone who wants that walkable downtown feel with plenty of locally owned dining and shopping options. The city hosts the AJC Decatur Book Festival (the largest independent book festival in the country!) and offers outdoor spaces like the seven-acre Woodlands Garden. Agnes Scott College and Columbia Theological Seminary add to the area's educational scene. With MARTA stations connecting you straight to downtown Atlanta and average rents for one-bedroom apartments hovering around $1,377, Decatur delivers solid transit options alongside a compact, accessible city center that puts shopping, dining, and parks right at your fingertips.