Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Decatur, GA

2,064 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,499+
    1 BED
    $1,762+
    2 BEDS
    $2,285+
    3 BEDS
    $3,761+

    Vela Park

    1881 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
    (404) 649-5378
  2. Price Drop. $278 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    2 BEDS
    $1,608+
    3 BEDS
    $1,768+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $3,150
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $2,024

    Resia Willows

    4151 Memorial Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
    (762) 225-7651
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,592+
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $2,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,513 - $5,943
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,592 - $4,881

    1133 on the Square

    133 Commerce Dr, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 944-5686
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,597+
    2 BEDS
    $2,101+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,513 - $5,578
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,597 - $2,770

    Gables Montclair

    100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 800-7735
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $1,782+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,351 - $6,294
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $1,877

    Cortland 3131

    3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 447-1185
  6. Price Drop. $468 Off
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,768+
    3 BEDS
    $2,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $2,503
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $2,565

    Decatur Highlands

    10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
    (404) 977-4053
  7. STUDIO
    $1,109+
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,604+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $3,130
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,109 - $3,130

    Arden Vue

    3421 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 944-3280
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,080+
    3 BEDS
    $3,257+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,647 - $4,423
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $3,257

    Connect Decatur

    2641 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 944-6087
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,722+
    1 BED
    $1,887+
    2 BEDS
    $2,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,717 - $4,175
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,722 - $4,176

    AMLI Decatur

    122 W Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 264-9631
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,476+
    3 BEDS
    $3,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $11,909
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $12,027

    Cortland on Ponce

    220 Ponce de Leon Plz, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 944-6224
Showing 42 of 267 results, Page 1 of 7

Decatur at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,390
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Decatur
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Decatur

Decatur, GA Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Decatur, GA so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.

There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Decatur. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 267 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.