Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Cumberland, GA

2,315 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,899

    Ilion

    1960 Spectrum Cir SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 944-5880
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,536+
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $3,801
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $2,081

    Tallulah

    2495 Cumberland Mall SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (929) 552-8631
  3. Price Drop. $177 Off
    1 BED
    $1,183+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $6,335
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,183 - $4,668

    Cortland at the Village

    2085 Lake Park Dr, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (470) 823-9208
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,297+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,877
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,297 - $1,955

    Cortland Woodlands

    2850 Delk Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 730-6407
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,487+
    3 BEDS
    $1,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $2,055
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,910

    Advenir at Winterset

    3400 Winterset Pky, Marietta, GA 30067
    (833) 681-7485
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,443
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,391 - $4,497
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $1,941

    Annett

    2020 Powers Ferry Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 837-5205
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,844
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,641 - $8,051
    Required Monthly Fees$203
    Total Monthly Price$1,844 - $7,618

    Cortland at the Battery Atlanta

    900 Battery Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 823-9616
  8. STUDIO
    $2,135+
    1 BED
    $2,137+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,921 - $4,098
    Required Monthly Fees$214
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,135 - $2,205

    Gables Vinings Village

    2735 Paces Ferry Rd, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 460-7512
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,191 - $5,815
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $5,864

    Avana Cumberland

    2383 Akers Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 709-0166
  10. Price Drop. $363 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $6,362
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,868

    Cortland on Cumberland

    8 Cumberland Way SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (205) 671-4043
  11. 1 BED
    $1,065+
    2 BEDS
    $1,352+
    3 BEDS
    $2,056+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $3,197
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $2,252

    Residences at Vinings Mountain

    100 Pinhurst Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-3657
  12. Price Drop. $218 Off
    1 BED
    $1,122+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    3 BEDS
    $1,938+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,057 - $10,008
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,122 - $10,073

    Avana Powers Ferry

    1818 Wood Hollow Ct, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 868-2533
  13. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,270+

    Grandstand

    3500 Windcliff Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 670-0742
  14. Price Drop. $254 Off
    1 BED
    $1,179+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    3 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,096 - $3,608
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $1,803

    Gables Mill

    100 Akers Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 435-8659
  15. Price Drop. $330 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,005+
    3 BEDS
    $1,725+

    The Edison

    5000 S Lincoln Trace Ave, Smyrna, GA 30068
    (470) 435-7778
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,690+
    2 BEDS
    $2,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,847
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,690 - $2,138

    The District at Windy Hill

    2245 Interstate N Pkwy, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (762) 722-1277
  17. Price Drop. $323 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,152+
    2 BEDS
    $1,462+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,132 - $11,450
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,637

    Calibre Brooke

    100 Calibre Brooke Way, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (706) 709-0291
Showing 42 of 127 results, Page 1 of 4

Cumberland at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Cumberland

Cumberland, GA Apartments for Rent

Cumberland, Georgia sits 10 miles northwest of downtown Atlanta at the junction of I-75 and I-285, making it one of metro Atlanta's largest business districts. Rising from wooded hills, the area houses corporate headquarters including The Home Depot, Genuine Parts Company, and The Weather Channel.

Apartments in Cumberland provide easy access to entertainment and recreation. The district features Truist Park, home to MLB's Atlanta Braves, alongside The Battery Atlanta's restaurants and shops. The Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre presents year-round performances including the Atlanta Opera. Nature enthusiasts can explore the Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area and Silver Comet Trail, while Cumberland Mall offers shopping options. The area's location provides convenient access to downtown Atlanta and nearby communities like Smyrna and Vinings.

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters