Keyword Search

  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,899+
    2 BEDS
    $2,199+
    3 BEDS
    $3,177+

    Ilion

    1960 Spectrum Cir SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 944-5880
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,258+
    2 BEDS
    $1,748+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $7,564
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,258 - $4,668

    Cortland at the Village

    2085 Lake Park Dr, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (470) 823-9208
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,297+
    2 BEDS
    $1,648+
    3 BEDS
    $2,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $2,871
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,297 - $2,949

    Cortland Woodlands

    2850 Delk Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 730-6407
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,302+
    2 BEDS
    $1,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,293 - $6,065
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,302 - $6,074

    Avana Cumberland

    2383 Akers Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 709-0166
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,051+
    2 BEDS
    $1,318+
    3 BEDS
    $2,060+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$986 - $3,268
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,051 - $2,264

    Residences at Vinings Mountain

    100 Pinhurst Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-3657
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,686+
    3 BEDS
    $1,982+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $10,532
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $10,539

    Avana Powers Ferry

    1818 Wood Hollow Ct, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 868-2533
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,487+
    3 BEDS
    $1,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $2,055
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,890

    Advenir at Winterset

    3400 Winterset Pky, Marietta, GA 30067
    (833) 681-7485
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,893+
    2 BEDS
    $2,438+
    3 BEDS
    $3,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $13,594
    Required Monthly Fees$203
    Total Monthly Price$1,893 - $13,797

    Cortland at the Battery Atlanta

    900 Battery Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 823-9616
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,743+
    1 BED
    $1,737+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    3 BEDS
    $3,116+

    Revel Ballpark

    2855 Crescent Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 709-0078
  10. Price Drop. $362 Off
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $2,105+
    3 BEDS
    $2,872+

    Overton Rise

    3695 Cumberland Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 828-0810
Showing 42 of 51 results, Page 1 of 2

Cumberland at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Cumberland

Cumberland, GA Apartments for Rent

Cumberland, Georgia sits 10 miles northwest of downtown Atlanta at the junction of I-75 and I-285, making it one of metro Atlanta's largest business districts. Rising from wooded hills, the area houses corporate headquarters including The Home Depot, Genuine Parts Company, and The Weather Channel.

Apartments in Cumberland provide easy access to entertainment and recreation. The district features Truist Park, home to MLB's Atlanta Braves, alongside The Battery Atlanta's restaurants and shops. The Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre presents year-round performances including the Atlanta Opera. Nature enthusiasts can explore the Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area and Silver Comet Trail, while Cumberland Mall offers shopping options. The area's location provides convenient access to downtown Atlanta and nearby communities like Smyrna and Vinings.