Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Cumberland, GA

521 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,297
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,294
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,297 - $1,372

    Cortland Woodlands

    2850 Delk Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 730-6407
  2. Price Drop. $177 Off
    1 BED
    $1,183
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $4,951
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,183 - $1,538

    Cortland at the Village

    2085 Lake Park Dr, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (470) 823-9208
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,191 - $5,815
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $5,864

    Avana Cumberland

    2383 Akers Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 709-0166
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,409
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $5,196
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,489

    Cortland on Cumberland

    8 Cumberland Way SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (205) 671-4043
  5. 1 BED
    $1,065+
    2 BEDS
    $1,352+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $2,409
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,991

    Residences at Vinings Mountain

    100 Pinhurst Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-3657
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,122
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,057 - $6,926
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,122 - $6,991

    Avana Powers Ferry

    1818 Wood Hollow Ct, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 868-2533
  7. Price Drop. $161 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,270+

    Grandstand

    3500 Windcliff Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 670-0742
  8. Price Drop. $254 Off
    1 BED
    $1,179+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,096 - $2,803
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $1,407

    Gables Mill

    100 Akers Ridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 435-8659
  9. Price Drop. $330 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,005+

    The Edison

    5000 S Lincoln Trace Ave, Smyrna, GA 30068
    (470) 435-7778
  10. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,152
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,132 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,417

    Calibre Brooke

    100 Calibre Brooke Way, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (706) 709-0291
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,798
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,535

    Rockledge Apartments

    2075 Powers Ferry Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (770) 738-4156
  12. Price Drop. $161 Off
    1 BED
    $1,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,114 - $1,164
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,156 - $1,206

    Junction at Vinings

    2101 Paces Ferry Rd SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (888) 618-2862
  13. Price Drop. $187 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,197+
    1 BED
    $1,024+
    2 BEDS
    $1,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $1,881
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $1,532

    The Preserve at Terrell Mill Apartments

    1550 Terrell Mill Rd, Marietta, GA 30067
    (770) 637-0199
  14. Building Photo - Ivywood Park
    2 BEDS
    $1,186+
    3 BEDS
    $1,139+

    Ivywood Park

    4475 Beech Haven Trl, Smyrna, GA 30080
  15. Building Photo - Wyndcliff Galleria
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,245+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+

    Wyndcliff Galleria

    2350 Cobb Pky SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,253

    Vinings RiverVue

    4545 River Pky SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,299

    ibex Park

    1400 Galleria Ln, Smyrna, GA 30080
Showing 42 of 44 results, Page 1 of 2

Cumberland at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Cumberland

Cumberland, GA Apartments for Rent

Cumberland, Georgia sits 10 miles northwest of downtown Atlanta at the junction of I-75 and I-285, making it one of metro Atlanta's largest business districts. Rising from wooded hills, the area houses corporate headquarters including The Home Depot, Genuine Parts Company, and The Weather Channel.

Apartments in Cumberland provide easy access to entertainment and recreation. The district features Truist Park, home to MLB's Atlanta Braves, alongside The Battery Atlanta's restaurants and shops. The Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre presents year-round performances including the Atlanta Opera. Nature enthusiasts can explore the Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area and Silver Comet Trail, while Cumberland Mall offers shopping options. The area's location provides convenient access to downtown Atlanta and nearby communities like Smyrna and Vinings.