Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Druid Hills

737 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $296 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,728
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,724 - $2,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,728 - $2,210

    Calibre Woods

    2075 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 558-0818
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,019 - $5,582
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,103 - $2,772

    Gables Montclair

    100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 800-7735
  3. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,396
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,391 - $3,824
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,396 - $3,825

    AMLI Parkside

    660 Ralph McGill Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 615-5761
  4. 2 BEDS
    $1,604
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,604 - $3,130
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,604 - $3,130

    Arden Vue

    3421 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 944-3280
  5. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,777
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,772 - $4,175
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,777 - $4,176

    AMLI Decatur

    122 W Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 264-9631
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,994
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,915 - $5,502
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,994 - $3,026

    1133 on the Square

    133 Commerce Dr, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 944-5686
  7. Price Drop. $235 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,768
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,516 - $2,346
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,408

    Decatur Highlands

    10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
    (404) 977-4053
  8. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,936

    Quill

    1460 La France Ter, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (470) 944-7762
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770 - $6,364
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $1,920

    Cortland 3131

    3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 447-1185
  10. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,476
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,358 - $9,305
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$2,476 - $6,655

    Cortland on Ponce

    220 Ponce de Leon Plz, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 944-6224
  11. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,673
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,534 - $5,990
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $5,328

    Cortland Druid Hills

    2696 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 798-4624
  12. 2 BEDS
    $3,291
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,199
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,291

    675 N. Highland

    675 North Highland Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30306
    (470) 944-3298
  13. Price Drop. $353 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,059
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,989 - $2,473
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,059 - $2,543

    Broadstone Pullman

    105 Rogers St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    (470) 944-7863
Showing 42 of 133 results, Page 1 of 4

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Druid Hills Neighborhood in Atlanta, GA

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Druid Hills. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Druid Hills.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 133 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)