Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Druid Hills

916 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,308
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,308 - $1,965
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,801

    Calibre Woods

    2075 Lavista Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 558-0818
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,592
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,508 - $3,759
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,592 - $1,957

    Gables Montclair

    100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 800-7735
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,948
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,943 - $2,783
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,948 - $2,784

    AMLI Parkside

    660 Ralph McGill Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 615-5761
  4. 1 BED
    $1,309
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $2,642
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $2,642

    Arden Vue

    3421 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 944-3280
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,883
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,878 - $3,454
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,883 - $3,455

    AMLI Decatur

    122 W Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 264-9631
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,740
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,661 - $4,122
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,740 - $1,962

    1133 on the Square

    133 Commerce Dr, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 944-5686
  7. Price Drop. $367 Off
    1 BED
    $1,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $1,474
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,536

    Decatur Highlands

    10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
    (404) 977-4053
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,440
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $5,750
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $1,535

    Cortland 3131

    3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 447-1185
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,678
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $6,526
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $6,059

    Cortland on Ponce

    220 Ponce de Leon Plz, Decatur, GA 30030
    (470) 944-6224
  10. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,310
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $4,953
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $4,179

    Cortland Druid Hills

    2696 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 798-4624
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,203 - $7,003
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,295 - $2,583

    675 N. Highland

    675 North Highland Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30306
    (470) 944-3298
  12. Price Drop. $315 Off
    1 BED
    $1,620
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,076
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,620 - $2,146

    Broadstone Pullman

    105 Rogers St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    (470) 944-7863
Showing 42 of 121 results, Page 1 of 3

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Druid Hills Neighborhood in Atlanta, GA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Druid Hills one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 121 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters