Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

4,494 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,392
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $3,487
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $1,457

    Alton East

    777 Memorial Dr, Atlanta, GA 30316
    (470) 944-9371
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,512
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $2,257
    Required Monthly Fees$136 - $196
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,512 - $1,702

    The Boulevard at Grant Park

    1015 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-8184
  3. Price Drop. $370 Off
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,549
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,674

    Aqua at Sandy Springs

    100 Greyfield Ln, Atlanta, GA 30350
    (470) 944-5283
  4. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,105+
    4 BEDS
    $1,045+

    Reflection

    111 John Wesley Dobbs Ave, Atlanta, GA 30303
    (678) 379-1687
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,356+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $1,739
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,770

    Avail Sandy Springs

    760 Mount Vernon Hwy NE, Atlanta, GA 30328
    (866) 977-4081
  6. Price Drop. $191 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,106 - $1,171
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,240

    The Prato at Midtown

    400 Central Park Pl NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-5703
  7. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050

    Crystal Heights Apartments

    3440 Boulder Park Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (833) 772-8529
  8. 1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $3,740
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,555

    Haven North East

    2305 Global Forum Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (833) 691-7422
  9. Price Drop. $153 Off
    1 BED
    $1,464
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $3,883
    Required Monthly Fees$282
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,464 - $1,715

    Haven on Peachwood

    2345 Peachwood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-5869
  10. 2 BEDS
    $1,506
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,680
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $1,712

    The Slate

    1475 Sand Bay Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (470) 944-6318
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $985+
    2 BEDS
    $1,045+
    3 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,225

    Chez Moi Apartments

    2585 Beeler Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
    (470) 944-9821
  12. 1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $1,754
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,495

    The Overlook Sandy Springs

    7700 Colquitt Rd, Atlanta, GA 30350
    (877) 916-3270
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters