Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

4,494 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $519 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,389+
    1 BED
    $1,429+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,253 - $1,493
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $1,629

    Generation Atlanta

    369 Centennial Olympic Park Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30313
    (470) 944-5979
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,381
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,364 - $5,224
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $5,241

    Newbergh ATL

    761 Morosgo Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-7792
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,491
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,391 - $2,162
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491

    Vue at The Quarter

    2048 Bolton Dr, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 256-5932
  4. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+

    55 Pharr

    55 Pharr Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-7561
  5. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,002+
    3 BEDS
    $888+
    4 BEDS
    $782+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$769 - $1,029
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$782 - $1,042

    Westmar Student Lofts

    800 W Marietta St, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (678) 884-4302
  6. Price Drop. $210 Off
    1 BED
    $1,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $1,449
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,511

    Decatur Highlands

    10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
    (404) 977-4053
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,440
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $5,405
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $1,451

    Cortland 3131

    3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
    (470) 447-1185
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,327 - $2,907
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,520

    Gramercy At Buckhead

    3315 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30305
    (470) 944-5508
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters