Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

4,494 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,184+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $5,755
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,184 - $5,764

    Avana Cumberland

    2383 Akers Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 709-0166
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,268
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $3,219
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,268 - $1,606

    Gables Century Center

    1740 Century Cir, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-5870
  3. STUDIO
    $1,225+
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,203 - $9,313
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $9,320

    Avana Dunwoody

    10 Gentrys Walk, Atlanta, GA 30341
    (678) 996-5414
  4. STUDIO
    $1,333
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $5,801
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $5,831

    Avana on Main

    508 Main St NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (678) 884-4507
  5. Price Drop. $153 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $4,502
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $4,512

    Avana City North

    3421 Northlake Pky NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 264-5743
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$986 - $2,461
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,149 - $1,838

    Residences at Vinings Mountain

    100 Pinhurst Dr, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 944-3657
  7. Price Drop. $144 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,019+
    2 BEDS
    $1,176+

    INDIGO

    2515 Northeast Expy NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-6292
  8. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,248+
    1 BED
    $1,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,232 - $1,393
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,409

    Peachtree Park

    1000 Peachtree Park Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (678) 535-2220
  9. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,465+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,456
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $1,576

    Marchon

    Grant St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-5216
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,360
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $2,403
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $1,555

    CB Lofts Apartments

    2430 Cheshire Bridge Rd, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 279-4561
  11. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,410+
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,803
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,963

    Pencil Factory Flats

    349 Decatur St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
    (470) 944-3865
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,633
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters