Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

4,846 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $237 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,798
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $2,140
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,798 - $2,248

    Muse ATL

    300 Cityline Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 870-7591
  2. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,724
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,688 - $2,002
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,724

    Park at Princeton Lakes

    3871 Redwine Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344
    (470) 944-5415
  3. Price Drop. $265 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,908
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,791 - $2,003
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$1,908 - $2,120

    Spoke Apartments

    1450 La France St NE, Atlanta, GA 30307
    (770) 746-6809
  4. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,667
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,652 - $2,718
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,667 - $2,733

    Villas de las Colinas 3

    3630-3640 Buford Hwy NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (888) 560-6796
  5. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,185
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,185

    Hidden Oaks

    2950 Springdale Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
    (470) 673-7062
  6. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,675

    2922 Skyland Dr NE

    2922 Skyland Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30341
    Apply
  7. Building Photo - City Plaza
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,450

    City Plaza

    133 Trinity Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30303
  8. Building Photo - Villas de Solana
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,864
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,864

    Villas de Solana

    3207 Henderson Mill Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30341
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12