Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Saint Augustine, FL
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $174 Off|
-
Price Drop. $175 Off|
-
Discounts|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,533Base Rent$1,463 - $1,495Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,533 - $1,565
Aspire at Silverleaf
105 Aspire Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,132+2 BEDS$1,353+
The Colony at Deerwood Apartments
10010 Skinner Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,157+2 BEDS$1,423+
The Waterford at Mandarin Apartments
11247 San Jose Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32223 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$699+1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,099+
Golden Shores of Jacksonville
7703 Hare Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,310
The Clarke at Kendall Town Apartments
1290 Kendall Town Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Price Drop. $259 Off|1 BED$1,276+2 BEDS$1,399+
Exchange at Orange Park
4925 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,424Base Rent$1,355 - $1,495Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,424 - $1,564
Grand Cypress
125 Grand Cypress Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 -
2 Months Free|
-
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,479Base Rent$1,409 - $1,538Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,479 - $1,608
Palacio
130 N Big Cypress Dr, St Johns, FL 32259 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
2 Months Free|
-
2 Months Free|
-
-
Price Drop. $239 Off|1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,208+
The Landings at San Marco
2600 Art Museum Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,499+
Red Bay Apartment Complex
7528 Arlington Expy, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $168 Off|1 BED$1,147+2 BEDS$1,281+
The Cove at Atlantic Beach
2160 Mayport Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,494+
Coventry Park Apartments
6650 Corporate Center Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32216 -
Price Drop. $182 Off|1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$1,351+
MAA Mandarin North
10275 Old St Augustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257 -
|
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$930+1 BED$1,045+2 BEDS$1,235+
JaxBay Apartments
3857 Pritmore Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $160 Off|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,465+
The Vale at Baymeadows
7820 Baymeadows Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
|STUDIO$1,295+1 BED$1,320+
Tapestry at Westland Village
6505 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,166+
Renaissance at Strawberry Creek Apartments
7557 Arlington Expy, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Price Drop. $161 Off|1 BED$979+2 BEDS$1,029+
Oasis at San Marco
4800 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
Price Drop. $216 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,464Base Rent$1,382 - $1,540Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$1,464 - $1,622
Flagler Crossing
725 Flagler Crossing Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 -
Price Drop. $233 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,455Base Rent$1,350 - $1,802Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,757
Soluna
25 Silver Moon Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
Saint Augustine at a Glance
Saint Augustine, FL Apartments for Rent
Founded in 1565 by Spanish admiral Pedro Menéndez de Avilés, Saint Augustine stands as the oldest continuously inhabited European-established settlement in the contiguous United States. This coastal gem along northeastern Florida's Atlantic shore features the Castillo de San Marcos, a 17th-century Spanish stone fortress, and a historic district where brick-lined streets and colonial architecture tell stories spanning over 450 years. Those searching for apartments for rent in Saint Augustine will discover everything from downtown spots near the historic quarter to waterfront communities near Anastasia Island and the beaches along A1A.
Renting in Saint Augustine means easy access to both cultural attractions and outdoor adventures. The walkable downtown revolves around St. George Street, where local shops and restaurants fill historic buildings, while the Plaza de la Constitución has welcomed visitors as a public gathering space since the 1500s. Neighborhoods like Davis Shores offer waterfront living, and nearby Anastasia State Park provides beach access and nature trails. Located 40 miles south of Jacksonville, the city offers convenient access via Interstate 95 and U.S. Route 1 for commuters. Flagler College brings an educational vibe to the downtown area, and the surrounding St. Johns County provides job opportunities in tourism, education, and service industries.