Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Saint Augustine, FL
-
2 Months Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,426+1 BED$1,483+
RISE Baymeadows
7311 Baymeadows Way, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $227 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,535+Base Rent$1,342 - $1,906Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,603
Oasis of Mandarin
3355 Claire Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$999+1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,209+
Pier 5350
5350 Arlington Expy, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Price Drop. $249 Off1 BED$931+2 BEDS$1,109+
Bentley Green Apartment Homes
8214 Princeton Square Blvd E, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
|
-
Price Drop. $173 Off|
-
Price Drop. $125 Off|1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,040+3 BEDS$1,350+
St Johns Landing Apartments
3499 Us-17, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,355Base Rent$1,327 - $2,040Required Monthly Fees$28 - $38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,542
The Enclave
13300 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,238+1 BED$1,342+Base Rent$1,213 - $1,424Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,238 - $1,449
The Four
4870 E Deer Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,428+2 BEDS$1,455+
MAA Belmont
3900 Old Field Crossing Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $155 Off|
-
Price Drop. $150 OffSTUDIO$949+1 BED$949+2 BEDS$1,049+
The Village at San Jose Apartments
5551 Auburn Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $233 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,399Base Rent$1,367 - $2,191Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,491
54 Magnolia
9800 Touchton Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|STUDIO$981+1 BED$1,078+2 BEDS$1,370+
MAA Mandarin Lakes
11001 Old Staugustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $195 Off|1 BED$1,013+2 BEDS$1,250+
MAA Southlake
8700 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Price Drop. $242 Off|1 BED$1,253+2 BEDS$1,485+
Trails at Bartram Park Apartments
13525 Bartram Park Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32258 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,386+
Timberwalk at Mandarin
10263 Whispering Forest Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32257 -
Rent Special|
-
|
-
Price Drop. $222 Off|
-
Price Drop. $179 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,507+Base Rent$1,170 - $2,101Required Monthly Fees$108 - $128Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $1,507
Amelia at Deerwood
7740 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,108+2 BEDS$1,396+
Oakview Landing Apartments
7350 Blanding Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,419Base Rent$1,368 - $1,942Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,993
Views at Harbortown
14030 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,508Base Rent$1,454 - $1,553Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,508 - $1,607
SUR Southside Quarter
7385 Park Village Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,520Base Rent$1,345 - $2,850Required Monthly Fees$175Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,520 - $1,790
The Felix
11723 Wells Creek Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $170 Off|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,500Base Rent$1,425 - $1,525Required Monthly Fees$75Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,600
Eden at Kendall West
9105 Tredinick Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,304+1 BED$1,344+
RISE Bartram Park
14900 Inspire Way, Jacksonville, FL 32258 -
Good Value|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,555Base Rent$1,470 - $1,520Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,555 - $1,605
Presidium Regal
14051 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32250 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,580Base Rent$1,465 - $1,520Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,580 - $1,635
The Aston at Town Center
10655 Brightman Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
STUDIO$999
Lofts at Baymeadows | Flexible Leases
8050 Baymeadows Cir W, Jacksonville, FL 32256
Saint Augustine at a Glance
Renting in Saint Augustine
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 453 Sq Ft $1,223 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 717 Sq Ft $1,546 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,096 Sq Ft $1,858 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,408 Sq Ft $2,156 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,054 Sq Ft $2,724 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Augustine
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- World Golf Village 771 Sq Ft $1,643/mo