Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in City of Lakeland
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,730Base Rent$1,730 - $2,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,730 - $2,050
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,776Base Rent$1,735 - $1,882Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,776 - $1,923
Town Center At Lakeside Village
1555 Village Center Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,655Base Rent$1,655 - $1,910Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,655 - $1,815
The Shore Luxury Apartment Homes
5680 Waterside Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,871Base Rent$1,750 - $1,915Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,871 - $2,036
Prose Lakeside
1320 Caprice Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $226 Off
-
Good Value|2 BEDS$1,453
Carlton Arms of North Lakeland
4500 Williamstown Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33810 -
1 Month Free|
-
Discounts
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,565Base Rent$1,527 - $1,749Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,565 - $1,774
Arbor Glen Apartments
4950 Deep Forest Ct, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,884Base Rent$1,700 - $1,960Required Monthly Fees$174 - $189Total Monthly Price$1,884 - $2,144
Caroline
1906 Griffin Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810 -
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value2 BEDS$1,375Reserve at Lakeland Apartment Homes
5233 US Highway 98 N, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Price Drop. $333 Off -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Rent Special
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,538Base Rent$1,498 - $2,255Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,538 - $1,678
The Preserve at Lakeland Hills Apartments
4920 State Road 33 N, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $200 Off2 BEDS$1,298
Woodland Heights Apartments
3726 Cleveland Heights Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,595Base Rent$1,510 - $1,891Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,595 - $1,715Fountain Square Apartments
225 E Edgewood Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
2 BEDS$1,851Lake Mirror Tower Apartments
130 S Massachusetts Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
2 BEDS$2,395
Osprey Manor Independent Senior Living
810 E Bella Vista St, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,100
711 Virginia Ave
711 Virginia Ave, Lakeland, FL 33815 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,4951206 W Highland St
1206 W Highland St, Lakeland, FL 33815 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,395
321 Emma St
321 Emma St, Lakeland, FL 33815 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$950
1505 Goodyear Ave
1505 Goodyear Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,150
1314 W Walnut St
1314 W Walnut St, Lakeland, FL 33815 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$950131 Pear St
131 Pear St, Lakeland, FL 33815 -
Lakeland at a Glance
City of Lakeland Neighborhood in Lakeland, FL
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in City of Lakeland. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in City of Lakeland.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 133 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.