Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in City of Lakeland
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,730+3 BEDS$2,055+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,355Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,355
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,551+2 BEDS$1,776+3 BEDS$1,998+Base Rent$1,510 - $1,957Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,551 - $1,998
Town Center At Lakeside Village
1555 Village Center Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,655+3 BEDS$1,945+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,190Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,945
The Shore Luxury Apartment Homes
5680 Waterside Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,746+2 BEDS$1,871+3 BEDS$3,451+Base Rent$1,625 - $3,330Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,746 - $3,451
Prose Lakeside
1320 Caprice Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,659+2 BEDS$1,743+3 BEDS$1,994+
Bridgewater Grand
5546 Autumn Ridge Rd, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,508+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,055+
Story Lake Gibson
6120 Burnett St, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Price Drop. $226 OffSTUDIO$1,546+1 BED$1,606+2 BEDS$1,805+3 BEDS$2,199+
Mirrorton Apartments
309 Mirroton Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
Good Value|STUDIO$917+1 BED$1,196+2 BEDS$1,453+3 BEDS$1,858+
Carlton Arms of North Lakeland
4500 Williamstown Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33810 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,744+2 BEDS$2,099+3 BEDS$2,399+
Prospect Lake Wire Apartments
380 Wire Dr, Lakeland, FL 33815 -
Discounts1 BED$1,429+2 BEDS$1,493+
WillowBrooke Apartments
1100 Oakbridge Pky, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,850+
Gibson Oaks
4430 Gibson Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,382+2 BEDS$1,481+3 BEDS$1,855+
Sunset Lakes
1545 Kennedy Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33810 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,025+1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$1,785+
Peppertree Village Apartments
321 Imperial Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,485+3 BEDS$1,780+
Audubon Oaks
4350 Audubon Oaks Cir, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Price Drop. $209 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,333+2 BEDS$1,565+3 BEDS$1,717+Base Rent$1,308 - $1,917Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,942
Arbor Glen Apartments
4950 Deep Forest Ct, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
Price Drop. $188 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,749+2 BEDS$1,884+3 BEDS$2,339+Base Rent$1,575 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$174 - $189Total Monthly Price$1,749 - $2,339
Caroline
1906 Griffin Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810 -
1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,449+
The Loop at Wedgewood
3939 Golf Village Loop, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,375+Reserve at Lakeland Apartment Homes
5233 US Highway 98 N, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Price Drop. $333 Off1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,424+3 BEDS$1,622+The Retreat at Lakeland
5115 N Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$899+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,180+3 BEDS$1,345+
Lakeland Manor Apartment Homes
929 Gilmore Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
1 BED$1,269+2 BEDS$1,564+3 BEDS$1,925+
The Lodge at Woodlake
3595 New Jersey Rd, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $490 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,373+2 BEDS$1,538+3 BEDS$1,606+Base Rent$1,313 - $2,310Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,373 - $1,786
The Preserve at Lakeland Hills Apartments
4920 State Road 33 N, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$984+1 BED$1,120+2 BEDS$1,400+
Crystal Court Apartments
1969 Crystal Grove Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
Price Drop. $200 Off2 BEDS$1,298
Woodland Heights Apartments
3726 Cleveland Heights Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,545+3 BEDS$1,800+
The Landings at Long Lake
5275 Long Lake Cir, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,325+
Bonny Apartments
1104 Bartow Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,353+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$1,634+Base Rent$1,268 - $2,069Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,353 - $2,154Fountain Square Apartments
225 E Edgewood Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
1 BED$1,191The Gardens Apartments
325 S Lake Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,851+
Lake Mirror Tower Apartments
130 S Massachusetts Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
STUDIO$1,795+1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,395+
Osprey Manor Independent Senior Living
810 E Bella Vista St, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,4004645 N Socrum Loop Rd Unit King Jacuzzi Suite
4645 N Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1004645 N Socrum Loop Rd Unit King Studio Renovated
4645 N Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
-
Lakeland at a Glance
City of Lakeland Neighborhood in Lakeland, FL
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in City of Lakeland, Lakeland so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakeland
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- City of Lakeland 735 Sq Ft $1,471/mo