Apartments for Rent in City of Lakeland
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,730+3 BEDS$2,055+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,355Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,355
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,551+2 BEDS$1,776+3 BEDS$1,998+Base Rent$1,510 - $1,957Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,551 - $1,998
Town Center At Lakeside Village
1555 Village Center Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,655+3 BEDS$1,945+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,190Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,945
The Shore Luxury Apartment Homes
5680 Waterside Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,746+2 BEDS$1,871+3 BEDS$3,451+Base Rent$1,625 - $3,330Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,746 - $3,451
Prose Lakeside
1320 Caprice Dr, Lakeland, FL 33811 -
Price Drop. $226 OffSTUDIO$1,546+1 BED$1,606+2 BEDS$1,805+3 BEDS$2,199+
Mirrorton Apartments
309 Mirroton Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,659+2 BEDS$1,743+3 BEDS$1,994+
Bridgewater Grand
5546 Autumn Ridge Rd, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,508+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,055+
Story Lake Gibson
6120 Burnett St, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Good Value|STUDIO$917+1 BED$1,196+2 BEDS$1,453+3 BEDS$1,858+
Carlton Arms of North Lakeland
4500 Williamstown Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33810 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,744+2 BEDS$2,099+3 BEDS$2,399+
Prospect Lake Wire Apartments
380 Wire Dr, Lakeland, FL 33815 -
Discounts1 BED$1,429+2 BEDS$1,493+
WillowBrooke Apartments
1100 Oakbridge Pky, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,850+
Gibson Oaks
4430 Gibson Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,382+2 BEDS$1,481+3 BEDS$1,855+
Sunset Lakes
1545 Kennedy Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33810 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,025+1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$1,785+
Peppertree Village Apartments
321 Imperial Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,485+3 BEDS$1,780+
Audubon Oaks
4350 Audubon Oaks Cir, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Price Drop. $209 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,333+2 BEDS$1,565+3 BEDS$1,717+Base Rent$1,308 - $1,917Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,942
Arbor Glen Apartments
4950 Deep Forest Ct, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
Price Drop. $188 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,749+2 BEDS$1,884+3 BEDS$2,339+Base Rent$1,575 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$174 - $189Total Monthly Price$1,749 - $2,339
Caroline
1906 Griffin Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810 -
Rent Special
-
1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,449+
The Loop at Wedgewood
3939 Golf Village Loop, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Good Value1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,375+Reserve at Lakeland Apartment Homes
5233 US Highway 98 N, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Price Drop. $333 Off1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,424+3 BEDS$1,622+The Retreat at Lakeland
5115 N Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$899+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,180+3 BEDS$1,345+
Lakeland Manor Apartment Homes
929 Gilmore Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
1 BED$1,269+2 BEDS$1,564+3 BEDS$1,925+
The Lodge at Woodlake
3595 New Jersey Rd, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $490 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,373+2 BEDS$1,538+3 BEDS$1,606+Base Rent$1,313 - $2,310Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,373 - $1,786
The Preserve at Lakeland Hills Apartments
4920 State Road 33 N, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$984+1 BED$1,120+2 BEDS$1,400+
Crystal Court Apartments
1969 Crystal Grove Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
Price Drop. $200 Off2 BEDS$1,298
Woodland Heights Apartments
3726 Cleveland Heights Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,545+3 BEDS$1,800+
The Landings at Long Lake
5275 Long Lake Cir, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,325+
Bonny Apartments
1104 Bartow Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
-
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,353+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$1,634+Base Rent$1,268 - $2,069Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,353 - $2,154Fountain Square Apartments
225 E Edgewood Dr, Lakeland, FL 33803 -
1 BED$1,191The Gardens Apartments
325 S Lake Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,851+
Lake Mirror Tower Apartments
130 S Massachusetts Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
STUDIO$1,095
2043 Shakespeare St
2043 Shakespeare St, Lakeland, FL 33801 -
1 BED$1,135
Walnut Apartments
116 W Walnut St, Lakeland, FL 33815 -
STUDIO$1,795+1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,395+
Osprey Manor Independent Senior Living
810 E Bella Vista St, Lakeland, FL 33805 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0504645 N Socrum Loop Rd Unit Double Studio
4645 N Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,9754645 N Socrum Loop Rd Unit 2 Bedroom Apartment
4645 N Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$975
4645 N Socrum Loop Rd Unit King Room
4645 N Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809
Lakeland at a Glance
City of Lakeland Neighborhoods
Located along I-4 between Tampa and Orlando, Lakeland is a terrific city with a fun side. Once you’ve found an apartment in Lakeland, travel about 30 minutes on I-4 toward Kissimmee and visit the theme parks that include Walt Disney World, Epcot, and Universal Studios. Head west and visit the spectacular beaches along the Gulf Coast.
Living up to its name, Lakeland is dotted with lakes. Lake Parker is the largest lake in the area. It features the Bowling Greens Lake Parker Park and the Joker Marchant Stadium, the spring home of the Detroit Tigers. Lakeland boasts 38 named lakes and several more that are unnamed, and these lakes are often used as a reference point by residents. Once you’ve rented an apartment in Lakeland, you may find yourself doing this, as well – using the closest lake to your apartment when giving directions.