Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Arlington
-
Price Drop. $200 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,694+2 BEDS$2,059+3 BEDS$2,584+Base Rent$1,674 - $2,699Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $2,719
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,666+
Interra Apartments
8000 Arlington Expy, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
|1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,208+
The Landings at San Marco
2600 Art Museum Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
Price Drop. $295 Off|1 BED$1,020+2 BEDS$1,185+3 BEDS$1,440+
Club at Charter Pointe
5501 University Club Blvd N, Jacksonville, FL 32277 -
|1 BED$1,310+2 BEDS$1,570+3 BEDS$1,772+
The Solera at Kendall West
1462 Solera Ter, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,709+3 BEDS$1,821+
The Clarke at Kendall Town Apartments
1290 Kendall Town Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Good Value|STUDIO$699+1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,099+
Golden Shores of Jacksonville
7703 Hare Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,499+
Red Bay Apartment Complex
7528 Arlington Expy, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,605+1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$1,889+Base Rent$1,520 - $2,250Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,335
Presidium Regal
14051 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32250 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,801+2 BEDS$2,129+3 BEDS$2,328+Base Rent$1,609 - $2,147Required Monthly Fees$192Total Monthly Price$1,801 - $2,339
Beachline
13305 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,795+
Madison Palms
8300 Merrill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32277 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$999+1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,189+3 BEDS$1,619+
Pier 5350
5350 Arlington Expy, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,341+2 BEDS$1,505+3 BEDS$2,186+
The Enclave
13300 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Rent Special
-
|1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$2,180+
Seagrass Apartment Homes
1701 San Pablo Rd S, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,623+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,284+
North Beach on Kernan Apartments
12193 Kernan Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,130+3 BEDS$1,450+
The Square at 59 Caroline
5959 Fort Caroline Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32277 -
Price Drop. $237 Off|1 BED$964+2 BEDS$1,120+3 BEDS$1,498+
Tree House
3500 University Blvd N, Jacksonville, FL 32277 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,483+2 BEDS$2,141+3 BEDS$2,513+Base Rent$1,432 - $3,037Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,483 - $3,088
Views at Harbortown
14030 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,552+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,317+
The Point at Tamaya
3050 Tamaya Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,050+Base Rent$1,525 - $2,270Required Monthly Fees$75Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,600 - $2,345
Eden at Kendall West
9105 Tredinick Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Price Drop. $309 Off|1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,256+3 BEDS$1,868+
MAA Atlantic
1715 Hodges Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,775+
Kendall Lake Apartments
1140 Kendall Town Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,665+2 BEDS$2,199+
Terrabella Coastal Apartments
13723 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
1 BED$1,442+2 BEDS$1,710+3 BEDS$2,107+
The Ridley
12517 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Price Drop. $324 Off
-
1 BED$869+2 BEDS$1,049+
Alderman Park Apartments
1600 Lansdowne Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,156+2 BEDS$1,331+3 BEDS$1,536+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,750Required Monthly Fees$61Total Monthly Price$1,156 - $1,811
Coastal Bay
2001 Hodges Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$909+2 BEDS$1,153+3 BEDS$1,736+
Edenfield Shores
5885 Edenfield Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32277 -
Price Drop. $346 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,435+3 BEDS$1,630+Base Rent$1,057 - $2,177Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$1,139 - $1,921
The Meridian
653 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Good Value1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,472+3 BEDS$1,977+
Sorrel
12001 Abess Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Discounts1 BED$1,684+2 BEDS$1,869+3 BEDS$2,395+
Banyan Bay
1700 San Pablo Rd S, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
1 BED$997+2 BEDS$1,197+3 BEDS$1,794+
Patriot Plaza
3780 University Club Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32277 -
Good Value1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,209+3 BEDS$1,599+
Laurel Pointe
3000 Coronet Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$973+1 BED$1,033+2 BEDS$1,193+3 BEDS$1,684+Base Rent$889 - $1,929Required Monthly Fees$84 - $109Total Monthly Price$973 - $2,038
Oaks on Monument
401 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,549+
Colonnade at Regency
989 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,337+Base Rent$1,170 - $1,588Required Monthly Fees$53Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,641
Sands on Beach
11990 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,301+3 BEDS$1,465+
The Edge at Town Center
3544 Saint Johns Bluff Rd S, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,091+2 BEDS$1,461+Base Rent$999 - $1,439Required Monthly Fees$92 - $112Total Monthly Price$1,091 - $1,551Park at Via Veneto
445 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
Price Drop. $120 Off1 BED$875+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,700+Tree Hill
1135 Bert Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32211 -
Price Drop. $245 Off1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,725+
Monterey at Beach Boulevard
12171 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246
Jacksonville at a Glance
Arlington Neighborhood in Jacksonville, FL Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Arlington, Jacksonville so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Cedar Hills Estates 686 Sq Ft $955/mo
- Jacksonville Heights 534 Sq Ft $997/mo
- Murray Hill 559 Sq Ft $1,009/mo
- Ortega Farms 622 Sq Ft $1,020/mo
- Cedar Hills 516 Sq Ft $1,027/mo
- Hogan's Creek 618 Sq Ft $1,030/mo
- Hyde Park 711 Sq Ft $1,032/mo
- Hillcrest 721 Sq Ft $1,033/mo
- Arlington Manor 795 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- San Jose Village 600 Sq Ft $1,040/mo