Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

7,089 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $973+
    1 BED
    $1,033+
    2 BEDS
    $1,193+
    3 BEDS
    $1,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$889 - $1,929
    Required Monthly Fees$84 - $109
    Total Monthly Price$973 - $2,038

    Oaks on Monument

    401 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 867-8542
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,417+
    3 BEDS
    $1,564+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $3,889
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,704

    Reserve at Orange Park

    350 Crossings Blvd, Orange Park, FL 32073
    (904) 830-6544
  3. Building Photo - Park at Via Veneto
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,091+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$92 - $112
    Total Monthly Price$1,091 - $1,551

    Park at Via Veneto

    445 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 867-4836
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,285
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,360

    Park at Avellino

    4500 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32217
    (904) 440-1945
  5. 1 BED
    $1,119+
    2 BEDS
    $1,179+
    3 BEDS
    $1,529+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$988 - $1,455
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Total Monthly Price$1,119 - $1,586

    Sound at Peninsula

    4455 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 664-1932
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,328 - $1,694
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,785

    Arelia James Island

    5230 S Gate Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 822-0135
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,298+
    2 BEDS
    $1,313+
    3 BEDS
    $1,508+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,298 - $1,663

    Addison Landing

    9455 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 453-7710
  8. Price Drop. $262 Off
    1 BED
    $925+
    2 BEDS
    $1,047+
    3 BEDS
    $1,466+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$843 - $1,423
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,505

    Bayside at Peninsula

    4375 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 479-4977
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Jacksonville

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters