Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

4,531 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,285
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,360

    Park at Avellino

    4500 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32217
    (904) 440-1945
  2. 1 BED
    $1,119+
    2 BEDS
    $1,179+
    3 BEDS
    $1,529+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$988 - $1,455
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Total Monthly Price$1,119 - $1,586

    Sound at Peninsula

    4455 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 664-1932
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,419
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,328 - $1,383
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,474

    Arelia James Island

    5230 S Gate Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 822-0135
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,298+
    2 BEDS
    $1,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,298 - $1,663

    Addison Landing

    9455 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 453-7710
  5. Price Drop. $262 Off
    1 BED
    $925+
    2 BEDS
    $1,047+
    3 BEDS
    $1,466+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$843 - $1,423
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,505

    Bayside at Peninsula

    4375 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 479-4977
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,046+
    2 BEDS
    $1,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $2,579
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,046 - $1,345

    The Ansley

    11011 Harts Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218
    (904) 720-8964
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,394
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $1,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $1,499

    SOUTHERLY AT SOUTHBANK

    959 Prudential Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 664-3134
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,878
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,430

    Brookwood Club

    1385 Brookwood Forest Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 694-5659
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Jacksonville

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters