Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

4,201 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Addison Landing
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,298
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,330
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,298 - $1,358

    Addison Landing

    9455 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 453-7710
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,046
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $1,993
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,046 - $1,137

    The Ansley

    11011 Harts Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218
    (904) 720-8964
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,233

    Brookwood Club

    1385 Brookwood Forest Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 694-5659
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,074
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$980 - $1,205
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,074 - $1,299

    Palms at Beacon Pointe

    1251 Beacon Point Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 746-1191
  5. Price Drop. $144 Off
    1 BED
    $1,059
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$977 - $1,142
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$1,059 - $1,224

    Cove at Peninsula

    4207 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 526-8288
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,446
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $1,521

    Canopy at Belfort Park

    7750 Belfort Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 664-0290
  7. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,471
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,451 - $2,057
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $2,077

    The Strand

    1401 Riverplace Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 944-9342
  8. 1 BED
    $1,119
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$988 - $1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Total Monthly Price$1,119 - $1,146

    Sound at Peninsula

    4455 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 664-1932
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,419
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,328 - $1,608
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,699

    Arelia James Island

    5230 S Gate Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 822-0135
  10. Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$843 - $866
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $948

    Bayside at Peninsula

    4375 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 479-4977
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,558
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $1,818
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $1,818

    SOUTHERLY AT SOUTHBANK

    959 Prudential Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 664-3134
  12. 1 BED
    $1,564
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$264
    Total Monthly Price$1,564

    Bella Terraza

    355 MONUMENT, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 643-7586
Showing 42 of 609 results, Page 7 of 15

Living & Renting in Jacksonville

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters