Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

4,208 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,033
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $1,419
    Required Monthly Fees$84 - $109
    Total Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,528

    Oaks on Monument

    401 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 867-8542
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,849 - $3,660
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,047

    The Beach House

    1300 Shetter Ave, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
    (904) 822-5646
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $3,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,377

    Reserve at Orange Park

    350 Crossings Blvd, Orange Park, FL 32073
    (904) 830-6544
  4. Building Photo - Park at Via Veneto
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,091
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,179
    Required Monthly Fees$92 - $112
    Total Monthly Price$1,091 - $1,271

    Park at Via Veneto

    445 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 867-4836
  5. Building Photo - Park at Avellino
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,169
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Total Monthly Price$1,169

    Park at Avellino

    4500 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32217
    (904) 440-1945
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,233

    Brookwood Club

    1385 Brookwood Forest Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 694-5659
  7. Price Drop. $144 Off
    1 BED
    $1,059
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$977 - $1,142
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$1,059 - $1,224

    Cove at Peninsula

    4207 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 526-8288
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,446
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $1,521

    Canopy at Belfort Park

    7750 Belfort Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 664-0290
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,471
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,451 - $2,057
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $2,077

    The Strand

    1401 Riverplace Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 944-9342
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,119
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$988 - $1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Total Monthly Price$1,119 - $1,146

    Sound at Peninsula

    4455 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 664-1932
Showing 42 of 609 results, Page 6 of 15

Living & Renting in Jacksonville

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters