Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

12,981 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $1,150+

    River Road

    1660 River Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207
  2. Price Drop. $296 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $964+
    2 BEDS
    $1,120+
    3 BEDS
    $1,679+

    Tree House

    3500 University Blvd N, Jacksonville, FL 32277
    (904) 569-8531
  3. Building Photo - 3343 Post St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975

    3343 Post St

    3343 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  4. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975

    3337 Post St

    3337 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  5. Price Drop. $308 Off
    1 BED
    $977+
    2 BEDS
    $1,179+
    3 BEDS
    $1,519+
    4 BEDS
    $2,163+

    The Avenues

    7915 Baymeadows Cir E, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 694-3453
  6. Building Photo - Palms at Beacon Pointe
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,074+
    2 BEDS
    $1,379+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$980 - $1,470
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,074 - $1,564

    Palms at Beacon Pointe

    1251 Beacon Point Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 746-1191
  7. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $981+
    1 BED
    $1,078+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    3 BEDS
    $1,848+

    MAA Mandarin Lakes

    11001 Old Staugustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257
    (904) 932-1330
  8. Building Photo - The Ansley
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,046+
    2 BEDS
    $1,153+
    3 BEDS
    $1,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $3,487
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,046 - $1,854

    The Ansley

    11011 Harts Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218
    (904) 720-8964
  9. Building Photo - 5709 Sue Ln
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $990

    5709 Sue Ln

    5709 Sue Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32210
  10. Other - Avenue 1601
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    3 BEDS
    $1,575+

    Avenue 1601

    1601 Dunn Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32218
  11. Building Photo - Sound at Peninsula
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,122+
    2 BEDS
    $1,179+
    3 BEDS
    $1,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$991 - $1,405
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Total Monthly Price$1,122 - $1,536

    Sound at Peninsula

    4455 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 664-1932
  12. Building Photo - The Commons
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    3 BEDS
    $1,675+

    The Commons

    1721 Anniston Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246
  13. Building Photo - 4548 Notter Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995

    4548 Notter Ave Unit 4548

    4548 Notter Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  14. Building Photo - 3730 Lehigh St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995

    3730 Lehigh St Unit 2

    3730 Lehigh St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students