Cheap Apartments for Rent in Navy Yard - Page 3
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,734+1 BED$1,896+2 BEDS$2,669+3 BEDS$5,605+Base Rent$1,713 - $8,571Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,734 - $5,605
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,722+1 BED$1,845+2 BEDS$2,214+
Capitol Park Plaza and Twins
201 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,747+1 BED$2,119+2 BEDS$4,177+Base Rent$1,725 - $7,495Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,747 - $7,517
The Byron
101 V St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,725Base Rent$1,725Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7251627 Massachusetts Ave SE Unit 203
1627 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,725Base Rent$1,725Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7257 18th St SE Unit 201
7 18th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,7251250 4th St SW Unit W813
1250 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO$1,727215 C Street Apartments
215 C St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,745Bright 1 Bed/1 Bath in Hill East! Parking + Storage Included Unit 304
1627 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $291 Off|STUDIO$1,747+1 BED$1,923+2 BEDS$2,985+
The Kiley
600 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,7501627 Massachusetts Ave SE Unit 201
1627 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
STUDIO$1,755+2 BEDS$2,785+Bell Capitol Hill
1717 E Capitol St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $367 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,832+1 BED$1,774+2 BEDS$2,524+Base Rent$1,756 - $4,187Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,774 - $3,600
Seventy1Hundred Capitol Yards
70 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,832+1 BED$1,774+2 BEDS$2,524+Base Rent$1,756 - $4,187Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,774 - $3,600Seventy1Hundred
70 Eye St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,760+1 BED$2,235+2 BEDS$3,735+
Valo Apartments
222 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$2,675+
1600 Pennsylvania Ave SE Apartments
1600 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,767+1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$3,396+Meridian on First
1000 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,775Base Rent$1,775Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,775350 G St SW Unit N123
350 G St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,781
The Grays on Pennsylvania
2323 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,781+1 BED$1,868+2 BEDS$2,703+
Waterside Towers
907 6th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,795
Maple View Flats
2228 Martin Luther King Jr Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,823+1 BED$2,245+2 BEDS$4,002+Base Rent$1,795 - $5,027Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,823 - $5,055
The Westerly
350 Maple Dr SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Good Value
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,800409 South Carolina Ave SE
409 South Carolina Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $823 Off -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,805+1 BED$1,922+2 BEDS$2,229+
Onyx on First
1100 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,838+1 BED$1,924+2 BEDS$2,673+Base Rent$1,815 - $3,575Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,838 - $3,598
Venture on I
60 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,819+1 BED$1,997+2 BEDS$3,023+Park Kennedy
1901 C St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,864+1 BED$2,065+2 BEDS$3,323+Base Rent$1,837 - $17,482Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,864 - $17,509
Ore 82
82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,8501618 18th St SE Unit 1
1618 18th St SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,8501211 Van St SE Unit 404
1211 Van St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,867+1 BED$2,207+2 BEDS$3,602+Base Rent$1,855 - $13,993Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,867 - $7,507Estate
3 Tingey Sq SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,884+1 BED$2,544+2 BEDS$4,166+Base Rent$1,861 - $4,839Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,884 - $4,454
Alula at Bridge District
650 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,870Base Rent$1,870Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,870949 1st St SE Unit SI FL4-ID264
949 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $528 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,961+2 BEDS$2,713+Base Rent$1,871 - $4,209Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,961 - $3,753
1221 Van
1221 Van St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,895+1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$3,452+3 BEDS$5,524+Base Rent$1,874 - $9,940Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,895 - $6,015
Crossing DC
949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $420 Off|STUDIO$1,875+1 BED$2,331+2 BEDS$3,111+
The Garrett
150 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $571 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,914+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,795+3 BEDS$5,879+Base Rent$1,880 - $9,610Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,900 - $6,138
Beckert's Park
1350 E ST SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,880Base Rent$1,880Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,880816 Potomac Ave SE Unit SI FL1-ID1154
816 Potomac Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,890Base Rent$1,890Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,890816 Potomac Ave SE Unit SI FL2-ID1152
816 Potomac Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,900101 North Carolina Ave SE Unit 103
101 North Carolina Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,900264 16th St SE Unit 3
264 16th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,910Base Rent$1,910Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,910949 1st St SE Unit SI FL5-ID733
949 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003
Washington at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenway 658 Sq Ft $1,147/mo
- Deanwood 747 Sq Ft $1,225/mo
- Congress Heights 661 Sq Ft $1,250/mo
- Fort Dupont 617 Sq Ft $1,401/mo
- Pleasant Hill 686 Sq Ft $1,707/mo
- Arboretum 710 Sq Ft $1,732/mo
- Gateway 900 Sq Ft $1,735/mo
- Barracks Row 243 Sq Ft $1,741/mo
- Parkside 673 Sq Ft $1,783/mo
- Park View 626 Sq Ft $1,788/mo
Education