Cheap Apartments for Rent in Navy Yard - Page 2
-
Rent Special -
4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,475816 Kentucky Ave SE
816 Kentucky Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,4801845 Burke St SE Unit C
1845 Burke St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4951411 Ridge Pl SE Unit 4
1411 Ridge Pl SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5001311 Delaware Ave SW Unit S545
1311 Delaware Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5001907 Marion Barry Ave SE Unit 7
1907 Marion Barry Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5001532 2nd St SW
1532 2nd St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5001311 Delaware Ave SW Unit S545
1311 Delaware Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $659 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,537+1 BED$1,662+2 BEDS$2,364+Base Rent$1,514 - $6,418Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,537 - $3,823
Modern on M
465 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
1 BED$1,582+2 BEDS$1,519+3 BEDS$2,173+Bowen Flats
2620 Bowen Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Price Drop. $654 OffSTUDIO$1,627+1 BED$1,531+2 BEDS$4,705+
Riverpoint
2121 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,553+2 BEDS$1,861+Base Rent$1,537 - $8,654Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,553 - $4,671Vela
1300 Yards Pl SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,545+1 BED$1,999+Reflections at the Wharf
1001 3rd St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $234 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,573+1 BED$2,009+2 BEDS$3,673+3 BEDS$5,273+Base Rent$1,550 - $5,250Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,573 - $5,273
Blackbird
1401 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $510 Off1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,200+
Channel Square Apartments
325 P St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5501435 4th St SW
1435 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,975+Base Rent$1,575 - $1,975Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,9751620 C Street Apartments
1620 C St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,575Base Rent$1,575Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5751435 4th St SW Unit B217
1435 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5751435 4th St SW Unit B217
1435 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5951101 3rd St SW Unit 305
1101 3rd St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,623
1513 Massachusetts Ave SE Unit B
1513 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $376 Off|1 BED$1,632+2 BEDS$2,451+3 BEDS$5,888+
Harlow Navy Yard
1100 2nd Pl SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $625 OffSTUDIO$1,633+1 BED$1,969+2 BEDS$3,121+
Coda on Half | Luxury Navy Yard / SE DC Apartments for Rent | A Placemakr Experience
41 L St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,920+1 BED$1,639+2 BEDS$2,049+
Leo at Waterfront
1150 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Rent Special -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6501301 Delaware Ave SW Unit N-602
1301 Delaware Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,650355 I St SW Unit S626
355 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,650Mangialardo Unit Mangialardo-2
1319 Pennsylvania Ave. SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,652+1 BED$2,028+2 BEDS$3,456+Verge
1800 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $430 OffSTUDIO$1,665+1 BED$1,894+2 BEDS$2,921+3 BEDS$4,306+
J.COOPERS ROW
1319 S Capitol St SW, Washington, DC 20003 -
STUDIO$1,672+1 BED$1,825+Capitol Park Tower
301 G St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $529 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,696+1 BED$2,082+2 BEDS$2,559+Base Rent$1,673 - $10,987Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,696 - $4,900
The Kelvin
1250 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $517 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,753+1 BED$1,970+2 BEDS$3,100+Base Rent$1,651 - $4,712Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,753 - $4,302
Parc Riverside
1011 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,775+1 BED$2,275+2 BEDS$2,952+Base Rent$1,685 - $4,365Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,775 - $3,707
F1RST Residences
1263 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,694+1 BED$1,947+2 BEDS$2,445+3 BEDS$4,678+West Half
1201 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,695Base Rent$1,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,695800 4th St SW Unit S503
800 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,695800 4th St SW Unit S503
800 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,700240 M St SW Unit E102
240 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700350 G St SW Unit N403
350 G St SW, Washington, DC 20024
Washington at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenway 658 Sq Ft $1,147/mo
- Deanwood 747 Sq Ft $1,225/mo
- Congress Heights 660 Sq Ft $1,249/mo
- Fort Dupont 617 Sq Ft $1,401/mo
- Pleasant Hill 686 Sq Ft $1,707/mo
- Arboretum 710 Sq Ft $1,732/mo
- Gateway 900 Sq Ft $1,735/mo
- Barracks Row 243 Sq Ft $1,741/mo
- Parkside 673 Sq Ft $1,783/mo
- Park View 626 Sq Ft $1,788/mo
Education